RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Women)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: PTHRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Female Espoir
    • Female Senior
    • Female Veteran
    • Female Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Joscelin Lowden Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:24:22 28.81 Mph
2 TT Bike Emily Meakin Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:25:07 27.95 Mph
3 TT Bike Megan Dickerson Male Senior Storey Racing 00:25:53 27.122 Mph
4 TT Bike Angela Carpenter Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:54 27.104 Mph
5 TT Bike Sarah Storey Male Vet Storey Racing 00:25:56 27.069 Mph
6 TT Bike Anneleen Bosma Male Senior Team LDN 00:26:03 26.948 Mph
7 TT Bike Jennifer George Male Senior Torelli 00:26:12 26.794 Mph
7 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior AeroCoach 00:26:12 26.794 Mph
9 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler Male Senior AS Test Team 00:26:29 26.507 Mph
10 TT Bike Katrina Rye Male Senior Army Cycling 00:26:33 26.441 Mph
11 TT Bike Sally Turner Male Senior trainSharp 00:27:09 25.856 Mph
12 TT Bike Jen Magill Male Vet Reading CC 00:27:36 25.435 Mph
13 TT Bike Monica Dew Male Senior Storey Racing 00:27:37 25.419 Mph
14 TT Bike Melanie Sneddon Male Vet TORQ Performance 00:27:46 25.282 Mph
15 TT Bike Chanel Mason Male Senior Storey Racing 00:27:48 25.252 Mph
16 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney Male Senior ...a3crg 00:28:03 25.027 Mph
17 TT Bike Anna Weaver Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:28:08 24.953 Mph
18 TT Bike Amy Pritchard Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:28:20 24.776 Mph
18 TT Bike Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:20 24.776 Mph
20 TT Bike Alexandra Chart Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:28:26 24.689 Mph
20 TT Bike Kathryn Hughes Male Senior Onyx RT 00:28:26 24.689 Mph
22 TT Bike Lisa Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:28:29 24.646 Mph
23 TT Bike Suzy Patience Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:31 24.617 Mph
24 TT Bike Jo Buckland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:32 24.603 Mph
25 TT Bike Meredith Gilbert Male Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:28:35 24.56 Mph
26 TT Bike Louisa Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:28:41 24.474 Mph
27 TT Bike Claire Weston Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:28:45 24.417 Mph
28 TT Bike Rebecca Richards Male Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:28:53 24.305 Mph
29 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:29:00 24.207 Mph
30 TT Bike Sue Rust Male Vet Kettering CC 00:29:05 24.138 Mph
31 TT Bike Deborah Smith Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:29:22 23.905 Mph
32 TT Bike Tina Reid Male Vet 1904RT 00:29:30 23.797 Mph
33 TT Bike Jasmine Jones Male Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:29:40 23.663 Mph
34 TT Bike Louise Scupham Male Senior Liv AWOL 00:29:42 23.636 Mph
35 TT Bike Lucy Mitchell Male Vet ...a3crg 00:30:09 23.284 Mph
36 TT Bike Emma Needham Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:13 23.232 Mph
37 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:30:27 23.054 Mph
38 TT Bike Kym Harvey Male Vet FATCREATIONS 00:30:34 22.966 Mph
39 TT Bike Janet Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:30:35 22.954 Mph
40 TT Bike Kate Sanderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:30:40 22.891 Mph
41 TT Bike Gemma Waterjohns Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:30:52 22.743 Mph
42 TT Bike Morgan Newberry Male C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:30:58 22.67 Mph
43 TT Bike Linda Wijlaars Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:31:17 22.44 Mph
44 TT Bike Sarah Hunter Johnston Male Senior Army Cycling 00:31:30 22.286 Mph
45 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds Male Vet Willesden CC 00:32:18 21.734 Mph
46 TT Bike Pippa MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:32:30 21.6 Mph
47 TT Bike Alison Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:32:59 21.283 Mph
48 TT Bike Denise Burrows Male Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:34:03 20.617 Mph
49 TT Bike Emily Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 00:35:54 19.554 Mph
50 TT Bike Renske Bouwens Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:36:05 19.455 Mph
51 TT Bike Lisa Ansell Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:36:45 19.102 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma O'Toole Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) TT Bike Catherine Russell Male Vet Synergie Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Connie Hayes Male Senior Liv AWOL
DNS(A) TT Bike Faye Faber Male Senior
DNS(A) TT Bike Helen McKay Male Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Joy Payne Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stephanie Post Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Lara Taylor Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS TT Bike Lydia Watts Male Senior Cycle Team Onform