Blazing Saddles (entries close 12/06/2019)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: P885/50
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:34:21 31.796 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:37:34 30.748 Mph
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:38:32 30.447 Mph
4 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:39:35 30.125 Mph
5 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:40:21 29.895 Mph
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:40:41 29.796 Mph
7 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:40:49 29.757 Mph
8 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 1:40:54 29.732 Mph
9 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 1:41:40 29.508 Mph
10 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:41:45 29.484 Mph
11 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 1:41:51 29.455 Mph
12 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:41:59 29.417 Mph
13 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:42:37 29.235 Mph
14 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:42:38 29.23 Mph
15 Tim Flynn Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:44:07 28.814 Mph
16 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:45:08 28.535 Mph
17 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 1:45:20 28.481 Mph
18 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:46:23 28.2 Mph
19 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:46:38 28.134 Mph
20 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:46:53 28.068 Mph
21 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:46:54 28.064 Mph
22 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 1:47:01 28.033 Mph
23 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:47:21 27.946 Mph
24 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:47:34 27.89 Mph
25 Luke Rendell Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:47:53 27.808 Mph
26 Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:48:12 27.726 Mph
27 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:48:39 27.612 Mph
28 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:48:59 27.527 Mph
29 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 1:50:12 27.223 Mph
30 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:50:27 27.162 Mph
31 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:50:28 27.157 Mph
32 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:50:42 27.1 Mph
33 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:50:44 27.092 Mph
34 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:51:43 26.854 Mph
35 James Fritchley Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:52:29 26.671 Mph
36 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 1:52:43 26.615 Mph
37 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:53:02 26.541 Mph
38 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:53:23 26.459 Mph
39 Ray Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 1:53:30 26.432 Mph
40 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph
41 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:54:31 26.197 Mph
42 Nick Bunyard Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:54:43 26.151 Mph
43 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:54:50 26.125 Mph
44 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:55:39 25.94 Mph
45 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:55:40 25.937 Mph
46 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:55:41 25.933 Mph
47 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
48 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:56:35 25.733 Mph
49 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 1:57:32 25.525 Mph
50 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
51 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph
52 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:58:31 25.313 Mph
53 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 1:58:57 25.221 Mph
54 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
55 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:59:15 25.157 Mph
56 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:59:47 25.045 Mph
57 John Mottershead Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:00:04 24.986 Mph
58 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 2:00:52 24.821 Mph
59 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:00:54 24.814 Mph
60 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:01:10 24.759 Mph
61 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 2:01:13 24.749 Mph
62 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:01:14 24.746 Mph
63 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph
64 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:01:22 24.718 Mph
65 John French Male Oxford City RC 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
66 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 2:03:09 24.361 Mph
67 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph
68 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:00 24.194 Mph
69 Pete Carter Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
70 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 2:04:12 24.155 Mph
71 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 2:09:14 23.214 Mph
72 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:09:37 23.145 Mph
73 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 2:10:06 23.059 Mph
74 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
75 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:11:35 22.799 Mph
76 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:11:59 22.73 Mph
77 Terry Belbin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2:13:11 22.525 Mph
78 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 2:14:28 22.31 Mph
79 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 2:15:45 22.099 Mph
80 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:15:59 22.062 Mph
81 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 2:21:36 21.186 Mph
DNF Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNF Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo
DQ Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach