Royal Sutton CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 18-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male 00:20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
2 James Perkins Male 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet 00:20:53 28.73 Mph
4 Chris Spencer Male Senior 00:21:07 28.413 Mph
5 Paul Edwards Male 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
6 Simon Mitchell Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
7 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
8 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
9 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
10 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
11 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
13 Martin Jones Male Rugby Velo 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
14 David Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
15 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
16 James Middleton Male Senior 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
17 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
18 Simon Wix Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
20 Jason Haynes Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
21 Matthew Nicholls Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
22 Matt Jones Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
23 Richard Howes Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
24 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
25 Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
26 Martin Millington Male Senior 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
27 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
28 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
29 Jonathan Cottingham Male 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
30 Liz Powell Male Senior 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
31 Richard Chamberlain Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
32 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
33 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
34 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
35 Peter Blackwell Male 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
36 Kean Bendelow Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
37 Keith Burden Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
38 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
39 Steve Mountford Male Vet 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
40 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
41 Lewis Jones Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
42 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
43 Paul Welsby Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
44 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
45 Richard Smith Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
46 Stuart Harris Male 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
47 Matthew Simons Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
48 David Kimberley Male 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
49 Chris Parsons Male 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
50 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
51 Phil Banks Male Vet 00:25:01 23.983 Mph
52 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
53 Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
54 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
55 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:40 23.376 Mph
56 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
57 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior 00:25:48 23.255 Mph
58 Murray Kirton Male 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
59 Steve Lawrence Male Kenilworth Wheelers 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Gardner Male 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
61 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
62 Patrick Weir Male 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
63 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
64 Grant Warwick Male 00:26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
65 John Davidson Male 00:27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
66 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 00:27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
67 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:27:08 22.112 Mph
68 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Lloyd Male 00:28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
70 Moira Goodway Male 00:28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
71 Colin Bradley Male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
72 Robert Franks Male 00:30:23 19.747 Mph Claim
73 John Griffen Male Elizabethan CC 00:31:17 19.179 Mph Claim
74 Robert Lane Male 00:32:03 18.72 Mph Claim
DNS Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Claim
DNS Michael Stellakis Male Claim
DNS Olav Martin-Giles Male Claim
DNS Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Cameron Foster Male Corley Cycles RC
DNS Brian Jones Male Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Ian Critchley Male Lichfield City CC Claim
DNS Shin Braich Male Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Peter John Ellis Male Claim