Gloucester City Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u72
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 54:49 27.364 Mph 150
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 55:23 27.084 Mph 147.17
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:37 26.034 Mph 144.34
4 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:00 25.862 Mph 141.509
5 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:39 25.575 Mph 138.679
6 Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:46 25.525 Mph 135.849
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:02 25.409 Mph 133.019
8 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 59:09 25.359 Mph 130.189
9 Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:36 25.168 Mph 127.358
10 Wayne Mayer Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 59:56 25.028 Mph 124.528
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 121.698
12 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 118.868
13 Peter Errington Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 116.038
14 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 113.208
15 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 110.377
16 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 107.547
17 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 104.717
18 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 101.887
19 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 99.057
20 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 96.226
21 Alex Mccree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 93.396
22 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 90.566
23 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 87.736
24 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 84.906
25 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:54 23.112 Mph 82.075
26 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 79.245
26 Ross Mahoney Male Senior Swindon Road Club 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 79.245
28 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:05:05 23.047 Mph 73.585
29 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 70.755
30 Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 67.925
31 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 65.094
32 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 62.264
33 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph 59.434
34 Mark Smith Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 56.604
35 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 53.774
36 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Tri Team Glos 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 50.943
37 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 48.113
38 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 45.283
39 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 42.453
40 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 39.623
41 Nathaniel Powys Male Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 36.792
42 Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7 1:08:22 21.94 Mph 33.962
43 Gary Harvey Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:08:38 21.855 Mph 31.132
44 Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:55 21.765 Mph 28.302
45 Tim Besien Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 25.472
46 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:10:37 21.241 Mph 22.642
47 Sharon Scott Female Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:07 21.092 Mph 19.811
48 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:23 21.013 Mph 16.981
49 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:11:33 20.964 Mph 14.151
50 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:12:20 20.737 Mph 11.321
51 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:16:10 19.694 Mph 8.491
52 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:30 19.608 Mph 5.66
53 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:22:40 18.145 Mph 2.83
DNS(A) George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS(A) Peter Ballinger Male Vet Tri Team Glos 0
DNS(A) Nadia Tramontin Female Vet Tri Team Glos 0
DNS(A) Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Jim Beales Male Vet Veloce 0
DNS Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Lindsey Lyes Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0
DNS Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 0
DNS Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 0