Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: U601B
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 54:00 24.444 Mph
2 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 55:42 23.698 Mph
3 Stefan Barnett Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 57:01 23.151 Mph
4 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 57:13 23.07 Mph
5 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 57:22 23.01 Mph
6 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:32 22.943 Mph
7 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 59:13 22.291 Mph
8 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 59:14 22.285 Mph
9 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 59:22 22.235 Mph
10 James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 59:39 22.129 Mph
11 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:43 22.104 Mph
12 Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:06 21.963 Mph
13 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:56 21.663 Mph
14 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:32 21.452 Mph
15 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:36 21.429 Mph
16 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:02 21.279 Mph
17 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:02:07 21.25 Mph
18 Jess Atkinson Female Senior Team 22 1:02:13 21.216 Mph
19 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:19 21.182 Mph
20 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:02:28 21.131 Mph
21 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:02:34 21.097 Mph
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:38 21.075 Mph
23 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:45 21.036 Mph
24 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 1:04:34 20.444 Mph
25 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:04:37 20.428 Mph
26 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:05:02 20.297 Mph
27 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:05:30 20.153 Mph
28 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:06:46 19.77 Mph
29 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:07:50 19.459 Mph
30 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:09:02 19.121 Mph
31 Cameron Porch Male Junior Avid Sport 1:09:06 19.103 Mph
32 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:09:35 18.97 Mph
33 Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:12:13 18.278 Mph
34 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:21 18.245 Mph
35 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:12:35 18.186 Mph
36 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:14:50 17.639 Mph
37 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:34 17.018 Mph
38 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:18:59 16.712 Mph
39 Helen Kuhlman Female Vet Avid Sport 1:20:23 16.421 Mph
40 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:20:33 16.387 Mph
DNF Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNF Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Laura Rayner Female Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS(A) Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS(A) Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Corinne Clark Female Senior Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS Ewan Johnston Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Samuel Butters Male Juvenile Avid Sport
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team
DNS Lysa Fairhurst Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing
DNS Karen Whyte Female PeaceFIT Racing Claim