Alford Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: c10/9
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 20:12 29.703 Mph 150
2 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:38 29.079 Mph 146.341
3 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:56 28.662 Mph 142.683
4 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph 139.024
5 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 135.366
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:45 27.586 Mph 131.707
7 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:14 26.986 Mph 128.049
8 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 22:15 26.966 Mph 124.39
9 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph 120.732
10 Gary Poulson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 117.073
10 Anthony Nash Male Vet Scunthorpe RC 22:41 26.451 Mph 117.073
12 Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:42 26.432 Mph 109.756
13 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 22:49 26.297 Mph 106.098
14 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 22:56 26.163 Mph 102.439
15 Glenn Ablard Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 98.78
16 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 23:12 25.862 Mph 95.122
17 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:52 25.14 Mph 91.463
18 Jensen Windsor Male Juvenile Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 23:53 25.122 Mph 87.805
19 Mark Hill Male Vet Alford Whs 23:54 25.105 Mph 84.146
20 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:55 25.087 Mph 80.488
21 Sam Hunt Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 24:06 24.896 Mph 76.829
22 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 24:07 24.879 Mph 73.171
23 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:26 24.557 Mph 69.512
24 Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab 24:27 24.54 Mph 65.854
25 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 24:50 24.161 Mph 62.195
26 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph 58.537
27 Adam Reeder Male Senior Alford Whs 25:49 23.241 Mph 54.878
28 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 26:07 22.974 Mph 51.22
29 Terry Dodsworth Male Vet Alford Whs 26:32 22.613 Mph 47.561
29 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 26:32 22.613 Mph 47.561
31 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 27:07 22.127 Mph 40.244
32 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:12 22.059 Mph 36.585
33 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 27:27 21.858 Mph 32.927
34 Ian Scott Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 29.268
35 Joanne Howes Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:40 21.687 Mph 25.61
36 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 28:02 21.403 Mph 21.951
37 Jessica Leeman Female Vet Alford Whs 28:16 21.226 Mph 18.293
38 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 28:36 20.979 Mph 14.634
39 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:06 20.619 Mph 10.976
40 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 30:04 19.956 Mph 7.317
41 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:35 19.619 Mph 3.659
DNS(A) Samuel Laird Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Stuart Hardy Male Senior Alford Whs 0
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport 0
DNS(A) Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 0