Barton Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/7
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Laverick Male Espoir 19:51 19:31 30.227 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 21:00 20:30 28.571 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:06 21:06 28.436 Mph
4 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:24 20:34 28.037 Mph
5 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:31 20:41 27.885 Mph
6 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:42 21:32 27.65 Mph
7 Scott Walker Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:57 20:27 27.335 Mph
8 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:58 19:48 27.314 Mph
9 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 22:03 21:03 27.211 Mph
10 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:06 19:36 27.149 Mph
11 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 22:24 18:24 26.786 Mph
12 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:37 21:07 26.529 Mph
13 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 22:41 19:21 26.451 Mph
14 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:02 19:52 26.049 Mph
15 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 23:05 20:35 25.993 Mph
16 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:23 21:03 25.659 Mph
17 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:53 23:53 25.122 Mph
18 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:56 21:16 25.07 Mph
19 David Clarke Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:13 20:43 24.776 Mph
20 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 24:15 20:25 24.742 Mph
21 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:22 21:42 24.624 Mph
22 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 24:34 21:34 24.423 Mph
23 Samuel Laird Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:45 18:55 24.242 Mph
24 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 24:53 22:13 24.113 Mph
25 Mick Moore Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:59 20:19 24.016 Mph
26 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 25:05 20:05 23.92 Mph
27 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 25:16 19:06 23.747 Mph
28 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 25:27 20:07 23.576 Mph
29 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:43 22:03 23.331 Mph
30 John Lockham Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:50 18:40 23.226 Mph
30 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:50 20:50 23.226 Mph
32 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:52 21:12 23.196 Mph
33 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:58 22:08 23.107 Mph Claim
34 Steve Allott Male Sharrow CC 26:45 20:55 22.43 Mph Claim
35 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:02 22:52 22.195 Mph
36 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 27:04 20:54 22.167 Mph
37 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 27:07 21:57 22.127 Mph
38 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 27:59 22:19 21.441 Mph
39 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:16 22:56 21.226 Mph
40 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:22 22:42 21.152 Mph
41 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 28:48 24:38 20.833 Mph
42 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:51 23:31 20.797 Mph
43 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 29:55 23:45 20.056 Mph
44 Micheal Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 31:12 26:22 19.231 Mph
DNF Graham Briggs Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNF
DNF David Robinson Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) DNF
DNS(A) Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS(A) Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club DNS
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team DNS
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion DNS