Lancashire Road Club (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L812
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex O'Brien Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 02:27.9 0 Mph
2 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:29.8 0 Mph
3 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:32.4 0 Mph
4 Matthew Finegan Male Espoir Cycle Sport Pendle 02:34.9 0 Mph
5 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:38.2 0 Mph
6 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:41.2 0 Mph
7 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 02:44.9 0 Mph
8 Sam Fairhurst Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 02:45.8 0 Mph
9 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 02:47.6 0 Mph
10 Graeme Wardale Male Vet Team Bikestop Tyrekey 02:50.7 0 Mph
11 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 02:52.7 0 Mph
12 Ben Dobson Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 02:54.8 0 Mph
13 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 02:55.2 0 Mph
14 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 02:55.4 0 Mph
15 James Claydon Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 02:59.4 0 Mph
16 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:59.9 0 Mph
17 Benjamin Bulloch Male Espoir Team SB Hub 03:02.5 0 Mph
18 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:07.5 0 Mph
19 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 03:09.2 0 Mph
20 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:11.8 0 Mph
21 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:12.1 0 Mph
22 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 03:15.8 0 Mph
22 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:15.8 0 Mph
24 Dean Johns Male Senior Calder Clarion 03:18.2 0 Mph
25 Noah Davies Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 03:18.3 0 Mph
26 Thomas Clough Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 03:21.3 0 Mph
27 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 03:23.7 0 Mph
28 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 03:24.8 0 Mph
29 Frank Nightingale Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 03:25.3 0 Mph
30 Adam Dillon Male Junior Southport CC 03:25.4 0 Mph
31 Tony Shaw Male Vet Secret-training CC 03:27.0 0 Mph
32 Craig Ball Male Senior St Helens CRC 03:27.1 0 Mph
33 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:31.2 0 Mph
34 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:31.5 0 Mph
35 Alex Morris Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:31.9 0 Mph
36 Damon Murphy Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:33.7 0 Mph
37 Mike Evans Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:34.5 0 Mph
38 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 03:36.0 0 Mph
39 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 03:36.6 0 Mph
40 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 03:39.0 0 Mph
41 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:42.3 0 Mph
42 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:42.8 0 Mph
43 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:48.9 0 Mph
44 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 03:51.6 0 Mph
45 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:56.2 0 Mph
46 James Richardson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:58.0 0 Mph
47 Matthew Jones Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 03:58.2 0 Mph
48 Harriet Gilson Female Senior Tri Preston 04:04.5 0 Mph
49 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 04:04.8 0 Mph
50 Rob Scott Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:06.3 0 Mph
51 James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 04:09.6 0 Mph
52 Arthur Yates Male Juvenile Kuota-GSG 04:12.2 0 Mph
53 Marcus Hurst Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 04:21.6 0 Mph
54 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 04:27.9 0 Mph
55 Freddie Evans Male Junior Lancashire RC 04:30.9 0 Mph
56 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 04:35.3 0 Mph
57 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Female Juvenile Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:51.6 0 Mph
58 Steve Jobson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 04:54.0 0 Mph
59 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 05:42.3 0 Mph
DNF Dennis Baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Candice Heys Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jack Talbot Male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) John Ealing Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Maxwell Hereward Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 00:00.0
DNS(A) Michael Lloyd Male Vet Southport CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Chris Morgan Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:00.0
DNS Chris Arthur Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0
DNS Ben Sharratt Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:00.0
DNS Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Robert Thomson Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS Aj Hughes Male Junior Sportcity Velo 00:00.0