Beacon Wheelers (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L108
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 19:38 30.56 Mph 150
2 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 20:31 29.244 Mph 147.222
3 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:40 29.032 Mph 144.444
4 Tom Roper Male Espoir 20:42 28.985 Mph 141.667
5 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:01 28.549 Mph 138.889
6 Graham Balshaw Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 21:35 27.799 Mph 136.111
7 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:37 27.756 Mph 133.333
8 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 21:51 27.46 Mph 130.556
9 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph 127.778
10 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph 125
11 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 22:00 27.273 Mph 122.222
12 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:03 27.211 Mph 119.444
13 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph 116.667
14 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:09 27.088 Mph 113.889
15 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 22:11 27.047 Mph 111.111
16 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 108.333
17 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:17 26.926 Mph 105.556
18 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 22:20 26.866 Mph 102.778
19 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 22:22 26.826 Mph 100
20 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 97.222
21 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 94.444
22 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 22:57 26.144 Mph 91.667
23 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:58 26.125 Mph 88.889
23 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:58 26.125 Mph 88.889
25 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 23:00 26.087 Mph 83.333
26 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 23:05 25.993 Mph 80.556
27 Mark Snape Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:06 25.974 Mph 77.778
28 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 23:08 25.937 Mph 75
29 Adam Harris Male Junior Abergavenny RC 23:12 25.862 Mph 72.222
30 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph 69.444
31 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 66.667
32 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 63.889
33 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:39 25.37 Mph 61.111
34 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 58.333
35 Rachel Brown Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 24:09 24.845 Mph 55.556
36 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 52.778
37 Daisy Barnes Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 24:22 24.624 Mph 50
38 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 47.222
39 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 44.444
40 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 41.667
41 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph 38.889
42 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 24:56 24.064 Mph 36.111
43 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 33.333
44 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 30.556
45 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 27.778
46 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 25
47 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:57 23.121 Mph 22.222
48 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 19.444
49 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:31 21.805 Mph 16.667
50 Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees 28:45 20.87 Mph 13.889
51 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Espoir St Ives CC 29:21 20.443 Mph 11.111
52 Simon Bullock Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 29:43 20.191 Mph 8.333
53 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 34:24 17.442 Mph 5.556
54 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 34:30 17.391 Mph 2.778
DNS Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 0
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 0
DNS Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North) 0
DNS Harvey Stroh Male Team SB Hub 0 Claim
DNS Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team 0
DNS Martin Coopland Male Vet Condor RC 0
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 0
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0