VC Cumbria

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511 - COCKERMOUTH
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bickley male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:50:32 29.683 Mph
2 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Harrison male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:51:02 29.393 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Flannery male Vet Team Swift 00:51:46 28.976 Mph
5 TT Bike David Beattie male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
6 TT Bike Craig Horseman male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel Shackleton male Vet ABC Centreville 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
8 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
9 TT Bike Niall Paterson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
10 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
12 TT Bike John Morgan male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
13 TT Bike Emil Petrov male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
14 TT Bike Colin Stevenson male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
16 TT Bike Jack Rutland male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
16 TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet Team Swift 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
18 TT Bike Gary Jamieson male Vet Fechan flyers 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
19 TT Bike David Turner male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
20 TT Bike Sean Owens male Vet Croston Velo 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Shallicker male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
22 TT Bike Russ Richardson male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
23 TT Bike Simon Deeley male Vet Team HUUB 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
24 TT Bike Jose Pinon Shaw male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
25 TT Bike Colin Mckenna male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
26 TT Bike Kevin Jamieson male Vet Fechan flyers 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
27 TT Bike Russell Mclean male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
28 TT Bike Joseph Cadwallader male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
29 TT Bike David Hill male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
30 TT Bike Gregor Sharp male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
31 TT Bike Phil Shaw male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
32 TT Bike Steven Walker male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
32 TT Bike Sam Wedgwood male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
35 TT Bike Archie Irving male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
36 TT Bike Guillaume Zoppi male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
37 TT Bike Zak Walker male Senior Honister 92 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
37 TT Bike Viktor Lundqvist male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
39 TT Bike Julian Cook male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
40 TT Bike Martin Coopland male Vet Condor RC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
41 TT Bike Charlotte Boothman female Senior ABC Centreville 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
41 TT Bike Peter Leonard male Vet Southport CC 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
43 TT Bike Graham Jones male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
43 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
45 TT Bike James Duffy male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
46 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
47 TT Bike Ian Elliot male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
48 TT Bike Deborah Moss female Vet Team Merlin 00:57:55 25.899 Mph
49 TT Bike Cameron Scade male Vet Dumfries CC 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
50 TT Bike Martyn Blenkinship male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
51 TT Bike Richard Shield male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
52 TT Bike Richard Tyson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark Anderson male Senior Dumfries CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
54 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
54 TT Bike Lee Foster male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
56 TT Bike Julie Mann female Vet Transition Race Team 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
57 TT Bike Daniel Ward male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
58 TT Bike John Huggon male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
59 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
60 TT Bike Andrew Dent male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
61 TT Bike Martin Engstrom male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
62 TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
63 TT Bike Alan Roper male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
64 TT Bike Stephen I'anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:59:28 25.224 Mph
65 TT Bike Andy Stubbs male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
66 TT Bike Scott Taylor male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
67 TT Bike David Pritchard male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
68 TT Bike Dave Topping male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
69 TT Bike Andrew Sawyer male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
70 TT Bike Gary Whineray male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
71 TT Bike Brian Morrell male Vet Dumfries CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
72 TT Bike Denis Thompson male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
73 TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
74 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
75 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
76 TT Bike Simon Hayes male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
77 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
78 TT Bike Wendy Drake female Vet 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
79 TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
80 TT Bike Andrew Moxon male Vet Lancashire RC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
81 TT Bike Paul Drake male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
82 TT Bike Carol Westmorland female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
83 TT Bike William Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
84 TT Bike Bill Sedgwick male Vet Southport CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
85 TT Bike Richard Belk male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
86 TT Bike Neil Hercberg male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
87 TT Bike Clifford Degraff male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
88 TT Bike George Skinner male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
89 TT Bike Maggi Biggs female Vet Team Bader Amputees 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
90 TT Bike Tim Bennett male Kent Valley RC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
91 TT Bike Julie Horbury female Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:16:49 19.527 Mph
92 TT Bike Derek Black male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:16:56 19.497 Mph
93 TT Bike Brian Moore male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 1:26:24 17.361 Mph
94 TT Bike Amanda Mckenna female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:32:17 16.254 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Workman male Vet Team Lusso
DNS(A) TT Bike Jake Wright male Senior Team Lusso
DNS(A) TT Bike Luis Alcantarilla male Senior 3 RT
DNS(A) TT Bike John Roberts male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Trotter male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gemma Webster female Senior Harry Middleton CC
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Declan Brady male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Alistair Woodman male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Peter Howarth male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Philip Jones male Senior Transition Race Team
DNS Tricycle James Lawley male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS TT Bike John Lever male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS TT Bike Matt Moorhouse male Vet Preston CC