Blackburn & District CTC (2up TTT)(50 teams)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L101
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Team Chronomaster 20:26 29.364 Mph
1 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Team Chronomaster 20:26 29.364 Mph
2 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 21:07 28.414 Mph
2 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:07 28.414 Mph
3 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:59 27.293 Mph
3 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 21:59 27.293 Mph
4 Mark Webb Male Vet Preston CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
4 Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
5 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
5 Shaun Mchugh Male Vet Transition Race Team 22:38 26.51 Mph
6 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 23:08 25.937 Mph
6 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 23:08 25.937 Mph
7 David Ebbrell Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 23:24 25.641 Mph
7 Ian Stott Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 23:24 25.641 Mph
8 Lee Feeney Male Vet Lune RCC 23:50 25.175 Mph
8 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
9 David Collinge Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 23:59 25.017 Mph
9 Paul Smith Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 23:59 25.017 Mph
10 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:02 24.965 Mph
10 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:02 24.965 Mph
11 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
11 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
12 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
12 Maxwell Hereward Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 24:18 24.691 Mph
12 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 24:18 24.691 Mph
12 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
14 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:09 23.857 Mph
14 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 25:09 23.857 Mph
15 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
15 Sammie Stuart Female Senior Cybele Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
16 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
16 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNF Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team
DNS(A) Ian Earnshaw Male Vet Allterrain road club
DNS(A) Darren Roberts Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS(A) Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS(A) Les Paterson Male Vet Allterrain road club
DNS(A) Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team