Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 3 Miles
  • Course: RH/10X
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Road Bike Andrew Feather male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 12:11.5 14.774 Mph
2 Road Bike Ed Laverack male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12:12.5 14.754 Mph
3 Road Bike Dan Evans male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 12:32.6 14.362 Mph
4 Road Bike Richard Gildea male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 12:35.8 14.305 Mph
5 Road Bike Richard Bussell male Senior AeroCoach 12:42.2 14.173 Mph
6 Road Bike Archie Cross male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 12:53.8 13.972 Mph
7 Road Bike Cameron Biddle male Senior 13:03.8 13.793 Mph
8 Road Bike Phil Stonelake male Vet Bristol Road Club 13:21.6 13.483 Mph
9 Road Bike Chris Mann male Senior Velotik Racing Team 13:49.0 13.028 Mph
9 Road Bike Kieran Wynne-cattanach male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:49.0 13.028 Mph
11 Road Bike William Truelove male Espoir Abergavenny RC 14:07.5 12.751 Mph
12 Road Bike David Fellows male Senior Solihull CC 14:08.7 12.736 Mph
13 Road Bike David Griffiths male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 14:18.5 12.587 Mph
14 Road Bike George Evans male Senior Team Bottrill 14:27.3 12.457 Mph
15 Road Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 14:30.0 12.414 Mph
16 Road Bike Andrew Metherell male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 14:31.1 12.4 Mph
17 Road Bike Jonathan Heath male Senior Brecon Wheelers 14:31.4 12.4 Mph
18 Road Bike Dylan Griffiths male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:32.4 12.385 Mph
19 Road Bike Jack Phillips male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:34.9 12.357 Mph
20 Road Bike Tom Cooling male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 14:42.3 12.245 Mph
21 Road Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 14:43.2 12.231 Mph
22 Road Bike Tyler Brennan male Senior Hafren CC 15:01.2 11.987 Mph
23 Road Bike Samuel Holwill male Espoir Hafren CC 15:01.6 11.987 Mph
24 Road Bike Michael Lewis male Senior Rhyl CC 15:08.8 11.894 Mph
25 Road Bike Gordon Markus male Vet Severn Road Club 15:11.5 11.855 Mph
26 Road Bike John Hunt male Senior Beacon Roads CC 15:13.0 11.829 Mph
27 Road Bike Rebecca Richardson female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 15:23.2 11.701 Mph
28 Road Bike Kit Buchanan male Senior Solihull CC 15:29.4 11.625 Mph
29 Road Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 15:54.3 11.321 Mph
30 Road Bike Darran Carpenter male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:05.4 11.192 Mph
31 Road Bike Adam Whittaker male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 16:10.8 11.134 Mph
32 Road Bike Huw Spacey male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 16:17.9 11.054 Mph
33 Road Bike Matthew Page male Senior Ystwyth CC 16:22.8 10.998 Mph
34 Road Bike Evan Burgess male Espoir Rhyl CC 16:34.4 10.865 Mph
35 Road Bike Morgan Lloyd male Espoir Cycle Specific 16:37.8 10.832 Mph
36 Road Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 16:56.1 10.63 Mph
37 Road Bike Phil Willoughby male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 17:03.6 10.557 Mph
38 Road Bike Christopher Britten male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:07.3 10.516 Mph
39 Road Bike Matt Reynolds male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:12.4 10.465 Mph
40 Road Bike Jessica Evans female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 17:14.2 10.445 Mph
41 Road Bike Steve Hurley male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 18:42.9 9.626 Mph
42 Road Bike Lucy Lee female Senior Velo Club Melyd 18:47.7 9.583 Mph
43 Road Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 19:19.2 9.318 Mph
44 Road Bike Richard Burt male Vet Solihull CC 19:39.7 9.16 Mph
45 Road Bike Bethany Bennett female Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:05.4 8.963 Mph
46 Road Bike Chris Wynne male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:07.9 8.948 Mph
47 Road Bike Heidi Blunden female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:38.9 8.724 Mph
48 Road Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 21:17.5 8.457 Mph
49 Road Bike David Parry male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:56.0 7.521 Mph
DNS Road Bike Ben Woodland male Espoir North Devon Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Mike Lindsay male Vet SKCC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Euan Hawkins male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Danny Axford male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Louis Hay male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Paul Lacey male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Ethan Pratten male Espoir Cardiff Jif 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike George Comins male Newport Phoenix CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Road Bike Miles Burton male Senior Sixtysix RSN 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Rhodri Lord male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Charlie Knowler male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Tim Strang male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike Joanne Jago female Senior Performance Cycles CC 00:00.0
DNS Road Bike David Scott male MULE .C.C. 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Road Bike Dorian Rees male Vet Sarn Helen Club 00:00.0
DQ Road Bike Ted Cross male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0