Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet 1:40:37 29.816 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:43:08 29.089 Mph
3 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:45:03 28.558 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:47:22 27.942 Mph
5 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:48:41 27.603 Mph
6 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:49:16 27.456 Mph
7 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:53:08 26.517 Mph
8 TT Bike Michelle Lee female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
10 TT Bike Ed Pitt male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:55:05 26.068 Mph
11 TT Bike Michael Hill male Senior Chester RC 1:56:37 25.725 Mph
12 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:57:16 25.583 Mph
13 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
14 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
15 TT Bike James Brayford male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
16 TT Bike Martin Osman male Vet CC Giro 1:59:37 25.08 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:01:12 24.752 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
19 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph
20 TT Bike Jordan Bow male Senior Merthyr CC 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
21 TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:05:36 23.885 Mph
22 TT Bike Gareth Jehu male Vet Merthyr CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph
23 TT Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
24 TT Bike Mike Gibbons male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
25 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:06:38 23.69 Mph
26 TT Bike Emma Serjeant female Vet Hafren CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:08:02 23.431 Mph
28 TT Bike Colin Richards male Vet Merthyr CC 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
29 TT Bike Tara Grosvenor female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
30 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
31 TT Bike Philip Sims male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 2:11:13 22.863 Mph
32 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:11:34 22.802 Mph
33 TT Bike Amanda Lane female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:30 22.641 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:12:59 22.559 Mph
35 TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:13:06 22.539 Mph
36 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:13:14 22.517 Mph
37 TT Bike Ryan Williams male Senior Merthyr CC 2:16:35 21.965 Mph
38 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:17:24 21.834 Mph
39 TT Bike Bethany Kington female Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 2:19:47 21.462 Mph
40 TT Bike Pippa Macdougall female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 2:20:17 21.385 Mph
41 TT Bike Stephen Messenger male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph
42 TT Bike Catherine Etchell female Vet Brecon Wheelers 2:21:16 21.236 Mph
43 TT Bike Brian Lewis male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:34:43 19.39 Mph
44 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:47:55 17.866 Mph
45 TT Bike Philippa Crocker female Vet Dursley Road Club 2:54:00 17.241 Mph
DNF TT Bike Gavin Macdougall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Blaine Phelps male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF TT Bike John Aspell male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet Team HUUB
DNS TT Bike Lawrence Cronk male Senior SWYD Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS TT Bike Luke Rendell male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Hunt male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Evans male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Crystal Spearman female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Lizzy Stocker female Senior IRIS Race Team
DNS TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet citycyclecentre
DNS TT Bike Matt Burden male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Cutting male Vet Epic R C
DNS TT Bike John Shehan male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS TT Bike Ian To male Swindon Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Mel Best female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Claire Bird female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jac Gruffydd male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Gerry Peppin male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Oliver Simon male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Matt Unsworth male Vet Monmouth Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Gateshill male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Arran Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS TT Bike Earl Smith male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Rebecca Comins female Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Rhys Deen male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet CES Sport
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Barnes male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS TT Bike Jamie Best male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Tri Team Glos
DNS TT Bike Matthew Stevens male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Rosey Mushens female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Mike Lindsay male Vet SKCC
DNS TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike George Comins male Newport Phoenix CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Clive Franklin male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike Tom Stocker male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior Newport Phoenix CC