Virtual CC (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:03 31.496 Mph 150
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 19:07 31.386 Mph 147.619
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:12 31.25 Mph 145.238
4 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 31.034 Mph 142.857
5 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 19:46 30.354 Mph 140.476
6 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:13 29.678 Mph 138.095
6 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:13 29.678 Mph 138.095
8 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:14 29.654 Mph 133.333
9 Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif 20:17 29.581 Mph 130.952
10 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph 128.571
11 Toby Antippas Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 126.19
12 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 20:39 29.056 Mph 123.81
13 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 20:40 29.032 Mph 121.429
14 Neil Lewis Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 119.048
15 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 20:45 28.916 Mph 116.667
16 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:49 28.823 Mph 114.286
17 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 20:53 28.731 Mph 111.905
18 Robert Francis Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 20:56 28.662 Mph 109.524
19 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:57 28.64 Mph 107.143
20 Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 104.762
21 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:16 28.213 Mph 102.381
22 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph 100
23 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 21:27 27.972 Mph 97.619
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:47 27.544 Mph 95.238
25 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:49 27.502 Mph 92.857
26 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 90.476
27 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph 88.095
28 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:24 26.786 Mph 85.714
29 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 83.333
30 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:48 26.316 Mph 80.952
31 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 78.571
32 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 22:53 26.22 Mph 76.19
33 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph 73.81
34 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:58 26.125 Mph 71.429
35 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 69.048
36 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 66.667
37 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 64.286
38 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 61.905
39 Leon Burns Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 23:47 25.228 Mph 59.524
39 Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:47 25.228 Mph 59.524
41 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph 54.762
42 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 52.381
42 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 52.381
44 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 23:53 25.122 Mph 47.619
45 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 45.238
46 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 42.857
47 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 24:26 24.557 Mph 40.476
48 Mathew Atkins Male Vet UFIT TRI TEAM 24:35 24.407 Mph 38.095
48 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph 38.095
50 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph 33.333
50 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 33.333
52 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 28.571
53 Michael Cheung Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:48 24.194 Mph 26.19
54 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph 23.81
55 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 21.429
56 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:19 23.7 Mph 19.048
57 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:52 23.196 Mph 16.667
58 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 25:53 23.181 Mph 14.286
59 Ian Cooke Male Vet M & D Fusion RT 26:23 22.742 Mph 11.905
60 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:53 21.518 Mph 9.524
61 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:10 21.302 Mph 7.143
62 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:54 20.067 Mph 4.762
63 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 32:46 18.311 Mph 2.381
DNS(A) Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS(A) Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Emily Kinsey Female Senior Virtual Cycling Club 0
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 0
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 0
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 0