Virtual CC (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matt Burden male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
2 TT Bike David Griffiths male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim May male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
6 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
6 TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
8 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
9 TT Bike Luke Dix male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
10 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
11 TT Bike Toby Antippas male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
12 TT Bike John O'dwyer male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
13 TT Bike Ed Pitt male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
14 TT Bike Neil Lewis male Vet Veloflow CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
15 TT Bike David Leighton male Vet Severn Road Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
16 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Overton male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
18 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
19 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
20 TT Bike Samuel Holwill male Espoir Hafren CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
22 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Wilder male Vet Sportzmad 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
26 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
27 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
28 TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
29 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
30 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
31 TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
32 TT Bike Gareth Poulton male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
33 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
34 TT Bike Tom Kenderdine male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
35 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
36 TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
37 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
38 TT Bike Tonymartin Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
39 TT Bike Leon Burns male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
39 TT Bike Rosey Mushens female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
41 TT Bike Simon Witts male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
42 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
42 TT Bike Tomos Perkins male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
44 TT Bike Haydn Davies male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
45 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
46 TT Bike Amanda Lane female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
47 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet CES Sport 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
48 TT Bike Stephen Landeg male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
48 TT Bike Mathew Atkins male Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
50 TT Bike Robin Fox male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
50 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
52 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
53 TT Bike Michael Cheung male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
54 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
55 TT Bike Robert Lucas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
56 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
57 TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
58 TT Bike Katherine Brace female Senior Tenby Aces CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
59 TT Bike Ian Cooke male Vet M & D Fusion RT 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
60 TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
61 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
62 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:29:54 20.067 Mph
63 TT Bike Roger Wakeling male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:32:46 18.311 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Emily Kinsey female Senior Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Pons male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Rees male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Barnes male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Earl Smith male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club