Port Talbot Whs CC (Women, Juniors + Men (overflow)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:55 30.05 Mph
2 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:02 29.98 Mph
3 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 51:14 29.278 Mph
4 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 51:15 29.268 Mph
5 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:35 29.079 Mph
6 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 51:53 28.911 Mph
7 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 51:56 28.883 Mph
8 Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 52:20 28.662 Mph
9 Joe Beer Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 52:53 28.364 Mph
10 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 52:58 28.32 Mph
11 Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 53:07 28.24 Mph
12 Mathew Pritchard Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 53:30 28.037 Mph
13 Anthony Weare Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 53:42 27.933 Mph
14 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 53:55 27.821 Mph
15 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 54:11 27.684 Mph
16 Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
17 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 54:34 27.489 Mph
18 Jordan Bow Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
19 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 55:28 27.043 Mph
20 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 55:33 27.003 Mph
21 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 55:38 26.962 Mph
22 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
23 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Tri Team Glos 55:49 26.874 Mph
24 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 55:56 26.818 Mph
25 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:19 26.635 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 56:30 26.549 Mph
27 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
28 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 56:40 26.471 Mph
29 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:44 26.439 Mph
30 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
31 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:48 25.952 Mph
32 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 57:52 25.922 Mph
33 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
34 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 58:18 25.729 Mph
35 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:32 25.626 Mph
36 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 58:39 25.575 Mph
37 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:41 25.561 Mph
38 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
38 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 58:45 25.532 Mph
40 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 58:47 25.517 Mph
41 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
42 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 59:18 25.295 Mph
43 Paul Willis Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 59:19 25.288 Mph
44 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:23 25.26 Mph
45 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 59:25 25.245 Mph
46 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
46 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
48 Bill Gannon Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
49 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 59:38 25.154 Mph
50 Julian Brock Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:40 25.14 Mph
51 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph
52 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 59:45 25.105 Mph
53 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
54 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph
55 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
56 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
57 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
58 Caryl Williams-Ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
59 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
60 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
61 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
62 Neive Richardson Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
62 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
64 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
65 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
66 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
67 Victoria McMurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
68 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
69 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
70 Stephan Wilcox Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
71 Carole Welch Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
72 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
73 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
74 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
75 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
76 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
77 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
78 Claire Thompson Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
79 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:42 21.521 Mph
80 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
81 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph
82 Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) David Flavell Male Vet Perth United CC
DNS(A) Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) Patrick Weir Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mark Perry Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS Robert Baynton Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Vet Morden CRC
DNS Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO