Port Talbot Whs CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 45:08 33.235 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:24 31.646 Mph
3 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 47:37 31.502 Mph
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 48:19 31.045 Mph
5 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 48:20 31.034 Mph
6 Alex Doherty Male Senior Goode2tri Team 48:23 31.002 Mph
7 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 48:26 30.97 Mph
8 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 49:10 30.508 Mph
9 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 49:19 30.416 Mph
10 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 49:24 30.364 Mph
11 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:30 30.303 Mph
12 Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 49:44 30.161 Mph
13 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:54 30.06 Mph
13 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 49:54 30.06 Mph
15 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 50:03 29.97 Mph
16 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 50:08 29.92 Mph
16 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 50:08 29.92 Mph
18 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 50:22 29.782 Mph
19 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:26 29.742 Mph
20 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:33 29.674 Mph
21 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:36 29.644 Mph
22 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 50:57 29.441 Mph
23 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 51:11 29.306 Mph
24 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 51:12 29.297 Mph
25 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:13 29.287 Mph
26 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 51:27 29.154 Mph
27 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:36 29.07 Mph
28 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 52:15 28.708 Mph
29 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 52:17 28.69 Mph
30 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 52:19 28.672 Mph
31 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:31 28.562 Mph
32 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52:34 28.535 Mph
33 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 52:38 28.499 Mph
34 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:46 28.427 Mph
35 Toby Antippas Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:51 28.382 Mph
36 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:04 28.266 Mph
37 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:05 28.257 Mph
38 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 53:07 28.24 Mph
39 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:09 28.222 Mph
40 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 53:13 28.187 Mph
41 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 53:18 28.143 Mph
42 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 53:29 28.046 Mph
43 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:30 28.037 Mph
44 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
45 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 53:47 27.89 Mph
46 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 53:55 27.821 Mph
47 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:56 27.812 Mph
48 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:06 27.726 Mph
49 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:08 27.709 Mph
50 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 54:15 27.65 Mph
51 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 54:21 27.599 Mph
51 Stuart Day Male Vet citycyclecentre 54:21 27.599 Mph
53 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph
54 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 54:36 27.473 Mph
55 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 54:45 27.397 Mph
56 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
57 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 55:15 27.149 Mph
58 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
59 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
60 Caer Timothy Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:35 26.986 Mph
60 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:35 26.986 Mph
62 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 55:43 26.922 Mph
63 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 55:52 26.85 Mph
64 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 56:02 26.77 Mph
65 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:08 26.722 Mph
66 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 56:19 26.635 Mph
67 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 56:25 26.588 Mph
68 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:27 26.572 Mph
69 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 56:29 26.556 Mph
70 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 56:34 26.517 Mph
71 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
72 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:13 26.216 Mph
72 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:13 26.216 Mph
74 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 57:16 26.193 Mph
75 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 57:30 26.087 Mph
76 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:32 26.072 Mph
77 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 57:36 26.042 Mph
78 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 57:57 25.884 Mph
79 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 58:04 25.832 Mph
80 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:12 25.773 Mph
81 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
82 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
83 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 59:02 25.409 Mph
83 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:02 25.409 Mph
85 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 59:05 25.388 Mph
86 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:12 25.338 Mph
87 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 59:31 25.203 Mph
88 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:56 25.028 Mph
89 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
90 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
91 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
92 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
93 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
94 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
DNF Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim
DNF Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Rhys Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Alder Male Vet
DNS Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS Ross Holland Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Adam Lowe Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club