Port Talbot Whs CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior AeroCoach 00:45:08 33.235 Mph
2 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:47:24 31.646 Mph
3 TT Bike Jonathan Gates male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:47:37 31.502 Mph
4 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:48:19 31.045 Mph
5 TT Bike Felix Wilkinson male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 00:48:20 31.034 Mph
6 TT Bike Alex Doherty male Senior Goode2tri Team 00:48:23 31.002 Mph
7 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:48:26 30.97 Mph
8 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 00:49:10 30.508 Mph
9 TT Bike Darren Maironis male Vet Transition Race Team 00:49:19 30.416 Mph
10 TT Bike David James Williams male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:49:24 30.364 Mph
11 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:49:30 30.303 Mph
12 TT Bike Michael Ellerton male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
13 TT Bike George Fox male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
13 TT Bike Rory Gilling male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
15 TT Bike Adam Darby male Senior Transition Race Team 00:50:03 29.97 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:08 29.92 Mph
16 TT Bike Nicholas Latimer male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:50:08 29.92 Mph
18 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:50:22 29.782 Mph
19 TT Bike Robert Willcocks male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
20 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:57 29.441 Mph
23 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
24 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:13 29.287 Mph
26 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:51:27 29.154 Mph
27 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
28 TT Bike Joe Le Sage male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Grindley male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
30 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg 00:52:19 28.672 Mph
31 TT Bike Gareth Sanger male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:52:31 28.562 Mph
32 TT Bike Tom Stocker male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
34 TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
35 TT Bike Toby Antippas male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
36 TT Bike Ed Pitt male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
37 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:53:05 28.257 Mph
38 TT Bike Dave Elliott male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
39 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
40 TT Bike Alistair Stanway male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
41 TT Bike Matthew Asquith male Vet Team Sportslab 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
42 TT Bike Ciaran Pickering male Vet Team Sportslab 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
44 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
45 TT Bike Edward Priddy male Vet Solihull CC 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
46 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
47 TT Bike Harry Loader male Senior Team Bottrill 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
48 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
49 TT Bike Gavin Stevens male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
50 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
51 TT Bike Roger Sheridan male Vet 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
51 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet citycyclecentre 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
53 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
54 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
55 TT Bike Peter Garnett male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:54:45 27.397 Mph
56 TT Bike James Schofield male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
57 TT Bike Abid Hussain male Vet Icknield RC 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
58 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
59 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
60 TT Bike Jason Davies male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
60 TT Bike Caer Timothy male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
62 TT Bike Danny Mccabe male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
63 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
64 TT Bike Graham Giggs male Vet Bath Road Club 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
65 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
66 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
67 TT Bike Ryan Sheppard male Senior G.S. Henley 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
68 TT Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
69 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
70 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
71 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
72 TT Bike Adriano Dos Santos male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
72 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
74 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
75 TT Bike Jake Tay male Vet Severn Road Club 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
76 TT Bike Chris Broad-drake male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
77 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
78 TT Bike Gareth Poulton male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
79 TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
80 TT Bike Andy Hazell male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
81 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
82 TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
83 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
83 TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
85 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
86 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 00:59:12 25.338 Mph
87 TT Bike Steve Mountford male Vet Solihull CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
88 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
89 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
90 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
91 TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
92 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
93 TT Bike Chris Hall male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
94 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
DNF TT Bike Gary Jones male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Andrew Thomas male Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) TT Bike Rhys Jones male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin O'sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Luke Dix male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Rickards male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Horner male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Steve Croggon male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Southworth male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Barnes male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Ross Holland male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Fabos Young male Vet
DNS TT Bike John French male Oxford City RC
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Candy male Senior North Road CC
DNS TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Howe male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Carlo Toledo male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Alder male Vet
DNS TT Bike Adam Lowe male Senior ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Earl Smith male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Gateshill male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching