www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen)(Women, Junior & overflow)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 51:14 29.278 Mph
2 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:29 29.136 Mph
3 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 52:01 28.837 Mph
4 Fabien Large Male Espoir 52:26 28.608 Mph
5 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:34 28.535 Mph
6 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 53:16 28.16 Mph
7 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 53:39 27.959 Mph
8 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 53:56 27.812 Mph
9 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 54:13 27.667 Mph
10 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
11 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:24 27.076 Mph
12 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 55:50 26.866 Mph
13 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 56:49 26.401 Mph
14 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 56:52 26.377 Mph
15 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
16 Ian Houvenaghel Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:57 26.339 Mph
17 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:17 26.186 Mph
18 Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:29 26.094 Mph
19 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
20 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
21 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 57:41 26.004 Mph
22 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
23 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 58:42 25.554 Mph
24 Benjamin Stone Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:44 25.539 Mph
25 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 58:48 25.51 Mph
26 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:56 25.452 Mph
27 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph
28 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 59:32 25.196 Mph
29 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 59:35 25.175 Mph
30 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:00 25 Mph
31 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
32 Robert Lewis Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
33 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
34 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
35 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
36 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
37 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
38 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
39 Lizzy Stocker Female Senior IRIS Race Team 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
40 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
41 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
42 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
43 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
44 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
45 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
46 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
47 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
48 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
49 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
50 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
51 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
52 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
53 Andrew Keward Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
54 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
55 Claire Thompson Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
56 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:13:55 20.293 Mph
DNF Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo
DNS Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Martin Priestley Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Brian Dalling Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC