Sportzmad (entries close 12/8/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 12-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt Burden male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Team Echelon 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
4 TT Bike B Xavier Disley male C5 AeroCoach 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
7 TT Bike John O'dwyer male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
8 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
9 TT Bike Robert Borek male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
9 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
11 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
11 TT Bike Megan Dickerson female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
13 TT Bike Luke Dix male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
14 TT Bike Jason Streather male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
14 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
17 TT Bike Harry Kirby male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
17 TT Bike Robert Francis male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
19 TT Bike Luke Smith male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
20 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
21 TT Bike Andrew Overton male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
23 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
24 TT Bike Michael Hoare male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
25 TT Bike Richard Rees male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
25 TT Bike James Brayford male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
27 TT Bike Morgan Lloyd male Espoir Cycle Specific 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
28 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
29 TT Bike Lars Luckoff male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
30 TT Bike Philip Sims male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
31 TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
32 TT Bike Oliver Webb male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
33 TT Bike Luke Pryce male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
34 TT Bike Tim May male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
35 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Palliser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
37 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
38 TT Bike Ciaran Burns male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
39 TT Bike Andrew Deans male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
40 TT Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
41 TT Bike Rosey Mushens female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
42 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet CES Sport 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
43 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
44 TT Bike Ian Hines male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
45 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
46 TT Bike Kerry Trigg male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
47 TT Bike John French male Oxford City RC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
47 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
49 TT Bike Carson Pryce male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
50 TT Bike Rachel Bridger female Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
51 TT Bike Lynsey Astles female Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
52 TT Bike Morgan Thompson male Espoir Sportzmad 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
53 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
54 TT Bike Robert Baynton male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
54 TT Bike Ian Cooke male Vet M & D Fusion RT 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
56 TT Bike Steve Way male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
57 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
58 TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
59 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
60 TT Bike Catherine Colleypriest female Vet Wenvoe Wheelers 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
61 TT Bike Sarah Roberts female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:30:54 19.417 Mph
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Williams male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Blake Pond male Senior
DNS TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Kevin Lavelle male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Nicola Juniper female Senior Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Bevan male Vet Bristol Road Club