West Wales Cyclists' League

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:42:57 26.912 Mph
2 TT Bike Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 3:45:36 26.596 Mph
3 TT Bike Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 3:54:21 25.603 Mph
4 TT Bike Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 3:55:44 25.452 Mph
5 TT Bike Kyle Davies Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 4:06:52 24.305 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:07:11 24.273 Mph
7 TT Bike Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 4:07:47 24.215 Mph
8 TT Bike Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:10:07 23.989 Mph
9 TT Bike Nicholas Anderson Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:13:21 23.683 Mph
10 TT Bike Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:14:56 23.536 Mph
11 TT Bike Richard Poynter Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:15:07 23.519 Mph
12 TT Bike David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:27:46 22.408 Mph
13 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:34:57 21.822 Mph
14 TT Bike Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:39:17 21.484 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Summers Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:39:29 21.468 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Malley Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:39:33 21.463 Mph
17 TT Bike Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:40:46 21.37 Mph
18 TT Bike Michael Burton Male Senior Velo Teifi 4:40:57 21.356 Mph
19 TT Bike Phil Edwards Male Vet Velo Teifi 4:42:58 21.204 Mph
20 TT Bike David Kerr Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:44:23 21.098 Mph
21 TT Bike Amanda Lane Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:45:30 21.016 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Thomas Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:46:09 20.968 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Robinson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:46:12 20.964 Mph
24 TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 4:46:26 20.947 Mph
25 TT Bike Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:50:41 20.641 Mph
26 TT Bike Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:51:27 20.587 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:54:02 20.406 Mph
28 TT Bike Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:54:44 20.357 Mph
29 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 4:56:02 20.268 Mph
30 TT Bike Lynsey Carpenter Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 5:08:04 19.476 Mph
31 TT Bike Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 5:26:08 18.397 Mph
DNF TT Bike Craig Burrows Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance
DNF TT Bike Geraint Hands Male Senior Velo Teifi
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul John Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike William James Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS TT Bike Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Philip Price Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe