West Wales Cyclists' League

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:42:57 26.912 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 3:45:36 26.596 Mph 145.161
3 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 3:54:21 25.603 Mph 140.323
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 3:55:44 25.452 Mph 135.484
5 Kyle Davies Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 4:06:52 24.305 Mph 130.645
6 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:07:11 24.273 Mph 125.806
7 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 4:07:47 24.215 Mph 120.968
8 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:10:07 23.989 Mph 116.129
9 Nicholas Anderson Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:13:21 23.683 Mph 111.29
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:14:56 23.536 Mph 106.452
11 Richard Poynter Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:15:07 23.519 Mph 101.613
12 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:27:46 22.408 Mph 96.774
13 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:34:57 21.822 Mph 91.935
14 Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:39:17 21.484 Mph 87.097
15 Lee Summers Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:39:29 21.468 Mph 82.258
16 Simon Malley Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:39:33 21.463 Mph 77.419
17 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:40:46 21.37 Mph 72.581
18 Michael Burton Male Senior Velo Teifi 4:40:57 21.356 Mph 67.742
19 Phil Edwards Male Vet Velo Teifi 4:42:58 21.204 Mph 62.903
20 David Kerr Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:44:23 21.098 Mph 58.065
21 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:45:30 21.016 Mph 53.226
22 Richard Thomas Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 4:46:09 20.968 Mph 48.387
23 Mark Robinson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:46:12 20.964 Mph 43.548
24 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 4:46:26 20.947 Mph 38.71
25 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:50:41 20.641 Mph 33.871
26 Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:51:27 20.587 Mph 29.032
27 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:54:02 20.406 Mph 24.194
28 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:54:44 20.357 Mph 19.355
29 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 4:56:02 20.268 Mph 14.516
30 Lynsey Carpenter Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 5:08:04 19.476 Mph 9.677
31 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 5:26:08 18.397 Mph 4.839
DNF Geraint Hands Male Senior Velo Teifi 0
DNF Craig Burrows Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance 0
DNS(A) Paul John Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0
DNS(A) William James Male Senior Cycle Specific 0
DNS Philip Price Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0