Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 14.6 Miles
  • Course: R25X/7EMG
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 30:05 29.119 Mph
2 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 30:34 28.659 Mph
3 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 30:38 28.596 Mph
4 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 31:26 27.868 Mph
5 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 31:28 27.839 Mph
6 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 31:48 27.547 Mph
7 Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC 31:58 27.404 Mph
8 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 32:15 27.163 Mph
9 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 32:16 27.149 Mph
10 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 32:18 27.121 Mph
11 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 32:24 27.037 Mph
12 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 32:41 26.803 Mph
13 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 32:50 26.68 Mph
14 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 33:00 26.545 Mph
15 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 33:11 26.399 Mph
16 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 33:23 26.241 Mph
17 Adam Taylor Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 33:27 26.188 Mph
18 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 33:29 26.162 Mph
19 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 33:43 25.981 Mph
20 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 33:59 25.777 Mph
21 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 34:03 25.727 Mph
22 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 34:06 25.689 Mph
23 Nick Cutcliffe Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 34:09 25.652 Mph
24 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 34:35 25.33 Mph
25 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 34:39 25.281 Mph
26 James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 35:06 24.957 Mph
27 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 35:27 24.711 Mph
28 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 35:33 24.641 Mph
29 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 35:34 24.63 Mph
30 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 35:35 24.618 Mph
31 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 35:53 24.412 Mph
32 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 36:13 24.188 Mph
33 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 36:16 24.154 Mph
34 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 36:47 23.815 Mph
35 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 37:47 23.185 Mph
36 Mark Steedman Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 37:56 23.093 Mph
37 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 37:59 23.063 Mph
38 Philip Morgan Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 39:12 22.347 Mph
39 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 39:27 22.205 Mph
40 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 41:55 20.899 Mph
41 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 44:19 19.767 Mph
42 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:02:12 14.084 Mph
DNS(A) Laura Airey Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS(A) Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Massey Male CES Sport
DNS(A) Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Rhys Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS(A) Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Matt Heaman Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Sean Heaton Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport
DNS John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Sharon Scott Female Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS George Barker Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club