Bynea CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Scott Davies male Senior Team Dimension Data 00:45:51 32.715 Mph
2 TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:46:10 32.491 Mph
3 TT Bike Ioan Smallwood male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:47:17 31.724 Mph
4 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:47:56 31.293 Mph
5 TT Bike Joshua Sandman male Senior CES Sport 00:48:02 31.228 Mph
6 TT Bike Daniel Northover male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:48:15 31.088 Mph
7 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:34 30.885 Mph
8 TT Bike Thomas Key male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:48:45 30.769 Mph
9 TT Bike Alex Doherty male Senior Goode2tri Team 00:49:01 30.602 Mph
10 TT Bike Fabos Young male Vet 00:49:10 30.508 Mph
11 TT Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:49:16 30.447 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Corbett male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:49:21 30.395 Mph
13 TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:49:36 30.242 Mph
14 TT Bike George Fox male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:43 30.171 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Flannery male Vet Team Swift 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
16 TT Bike David Mcgaw male Vet Cambridge CC 00:50:00 30 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
18 TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
19 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
20 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Massey male CES Sport 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
22 TT Bike David Middleton male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
23 TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
24 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
25 TT Bike Phil Brush male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
26 TT Bike Cristian Regep male Senior Oxford University CC 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
27 TT Bike Cameron Foster male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
28 TT Bike Andy Sharman male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:19 28.672 Mph
29 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
30 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
31 TT Bike Kenny Cliffe male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
32 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
33 TT Bike Jamie Best male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
34 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:05 28.257 Mph
35 TT Bike Dan Cutting male Vet Epic R C 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
36 TT Bike Carlo Toledo male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
37 TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:11 28.204 Mph
38 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
40 TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
41 TT Bike Gavin Stevens male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
41 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
43 TT Bike Martin Osman male Vet CC Giro 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
44 TT Bike Joe Schvartz male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
45 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
47 TT Bike Nick Hanson male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
48 TT Bike Paul Derrick male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
49 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
50 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet North Road CC 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
51 TT Bike Colin Wallace male Vet Merthyr CC 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
52 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:55:21 27.1 Mph
53 TT Bike Chris Scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
54 TT Bike Philip Elliott male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
55 TT Bike Gary Rickards male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
56 TT Bike Steve Hancock male Vet Calder Clarion 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
57 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
58 TT Bike David Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:56:01 26.778 Mph
59 TT Bike Roger Foster male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
60 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
61 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
62 TT Bike Mark Andrews male Vet Merthyr CC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
63 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
64 TT Bike James Phillips male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
65 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
66 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:56:55 26.354 Mph
67 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
68 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
69 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
70 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
71 TT Bike Scott Taylor male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
72 TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
73 TT Bike Jason Cole male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:57:59 25.869 Mph
74 TT Bike Simon Diggins male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
75 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
76 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
77 TT Bike Simon Drewett male Vet 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
78 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
79 TT Bike Steven Brown male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
80 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
81 TT Bike David Haworth male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
81 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
83 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
84 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
85 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
86 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
87 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
88 TT Bike Dave York male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
89 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
90 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
91 TT Bike David Bird male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
92 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
93 TT Bike Steve Mountford male Vet Solihull CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
94 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
95 TT Bike Ryan Sheppard male Senior G.S. Henley 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
96 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michael Ellerton male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF TT Bike Mark Smart male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Tarling male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Hancock male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Murphy male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Howe male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Tucker male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Gascoigne male Senior Race Hub
DNS TT Bike Aled Roberts male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Adriano Dos Santos male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Neil Lewis male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Rob Dyde male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Graham Green male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Colin Newton male Senior Folkestone Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Brett Lowndes male Vet Pro Vision RC