Bynea CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data 45:51 32.715 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 46:10 32.491 Mph
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:17 31.724 Mph
4 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:56 31.293 Mph
5 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir CES Sport 48:02 31.228 Mph
6 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:15 31.088 Mph
7 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 48:34 30.885 Mph
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 48:45 30.769 Mph
9 Alex Doherty Male Senior Goode2tri Team 49:01 30.602 Mph
10 Fabos Young Male Vet 49:10 30.508 Mph
11 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 49:16 30.447 Mph
12 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 49:21 30.395 Mph
13 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 49:36 30.242 Mph
14 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:43 30.171 Mph
15 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 49:56 30.04 Mph
16 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 50:00 30 Mph
17 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 50:28 29.723 Mph
18 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 50:33 29.674 Mph
19 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:37 29.634 Mph
20 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:48 29.528 Mph
21 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 51:03 29.383 Mph
22 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 51:18 29.24 Mph
23 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 51:32 29.107 Mph
24 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 51:44 28.995 Mph
25 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 51:54 28.902 Mph
26 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 52:01 28.837 Mph
27 Cameron Foster Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:11 28.745 Mph
28 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:19 28.672 Mph
29 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 52:26 28.608 Mph
30 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:35 28.526 Mph
31 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 52:42 28.463 Mph
32 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:44 28.445 Mph
33 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:51 28.382 Mph
34 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:05 28.257 Mph
35 Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 53:06 28.249 Mph
36 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 53:07 28.24 Mph
37 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:11 28.204 Mph
38 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
39 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:39 27.959 Mph
40 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 53:59 27.786 Mph
41 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 54:01 27.769 Mph
41 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:01 27.769 Mph
43 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 54:26 27.557 Mph
44 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 54:27 27.548 Mph
45 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:40 27.439 Mph
46 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
47 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 54:50 27.356 Mph
48 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 54:52 27.339 Mph
49 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
50 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 54:58 27.289 Mph
51 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 55:05 27.231 Mph
52 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 55:21 27.1 Mph
53 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
54 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 55:33 27.003 Mph
55 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
56 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 55:50 26.866 Mph
57 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 55:53 26.842 Mph
58 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
59 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 56:02 26.77 Mph
60 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 56:06 26.738 Mph
61 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
62 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:25 26.588 Mph
63 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 56:29 26.556 Mph
64 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 56:40 26.471 Mph
65 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:44 26.439 Mph
66 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:55 26.354 Mph
67 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
68 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:11 26.231 Mph
69 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
70 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:17 26.186 Mph
71 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 57:47 25.959 Mph
72 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:52 25.922 Mph
73 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 57:59 25.869 Mph
74 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:18 25.729 Mph
75 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:29 25.648 Mph
76 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
77 Simon Drewett Male Vet 58:35 25.605 Mph
78 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 58:43 25.546 Mph
79 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
80 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 59:03 25.402 Mph
81 David Haworth Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:04 25.395 Mph
81 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 59:04 25.395 Mph
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:26 25.238 Mph
84 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:52 25.056 Mph
85 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:58 25.014 Mph
86 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
87 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
88 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
89 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
90 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
91 David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
92 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
93 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
94 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
95 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
96 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
DNF Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNF Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Aled Roberts Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill