Sportzmad (240 riders in 2 events)(entries close 28/5/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:45:06 33.259 Mph
2 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:47:50 31.359 Mph
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:48:10 31.142 Mph
4 Lee Frost Male Senior 00:48:13 31.11 Mph
5 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:48:22 31.013 Mph
6 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:48:49 30.727 Mph
7 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:49:40 30.201 Mph
8 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
9 Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Clee Cycles 00:50:15 29.851 Mph
10 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
10 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
12 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:50:30 29.703 Mph
13 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
14 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
15 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
16 Russell Kingston Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
17 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:51:06 29.354 Mph
18 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
18 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
20 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:33 29.098 Mph
21 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
22 Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
23 Callum Davies Male Senior Tribe of one (FTV) 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
23 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
25 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
26 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
27 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
28 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
29 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:53:05 28.257 Mph
30 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
31 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
32 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
33 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
34 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
35 Morris Elphick Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
36 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
37 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
38 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
39 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
40 Mike Logue Male Vet 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
41 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
42 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
43 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
44 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
45 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
46 Lloyd Daniels Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
47 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
48 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:59 25.869 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
50 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
51 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
52 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
53 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:28 25.224 Mph
54 David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
56 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
57 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
58 Ciaran Burns Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
59 Josh Pearson Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
60 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
61 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
62 Paul Owen Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
DNF Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNF Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team
DNF Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNF Robert Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNF Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNF Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNF Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Lars Luckoff Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS(A) Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes
DNS(A) Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior
DNS(A) Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Simon Waller Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Chris Massey Male CES Sport
DNS Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet
DNS Roger Sheridan Male Vet
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers
DNS Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club