Sportzmad (entries close 27/5/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 27-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:49 31.887 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:17 31.115 Mph 147.917
3 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 19:35 30.638 Mph 145.833
4 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:03 29.925 Mph 143.75
5 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 141.667
5 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 20:09 29.777 Mph 141.667
5 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:09 29.777 Mph 141.667
8 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:12 29.703 Mph 135.417
9 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:16 29.605 Mph 133.333
10 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:18 29.557 Mph 131.25
11 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph 129.167
12 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 20:51 28.777 Mph 127.083
13 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:52 28.754 Mph 125
14 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph 122.917
15 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 120.833
15 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 120.833
17 Russell Kingston Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 116.667
17 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 21:06 28.436 Mph 116.667
19 Neil Lewis Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 112.5
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph 110.417
21 Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 21:21 28.103 Mph 108.333
22 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph 106.25
23 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph 104.167
24 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 102.083
25 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 100
26 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:50 27.481 Mph 97.917
27 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:53 27.418 Mph 95.833
28 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 21:55 27.376 Mph 93.75
29 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 21:56 27.356 Mph 91.667
30 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:02 27.231 Mph 89.583
31 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 87.5
32 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 85.417
33 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 26.946 Mph 83.333
34 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph 81.25
35 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph 79.167
36 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 22:55 26.182 Mph 77.083
37 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 75
37 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph 75
39 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 70.833
40 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 68.75
41 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:12 25.862 Mph 66.667
42 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:19 25.733 Mph 64.583
43 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 23:32 25.496 Mph 62.5
44 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 60.417
45 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph 58.333
45 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 58.333
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 54.167
48 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 52.083
49 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 50
50 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:17 24.708 Mph 47.917
50 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 47.917
52 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 43.75
53 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph 41.667
54 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph 39.583
55 Bethany Bennett Female Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:36 23.437 Mph 37.5
56 Gary Francis Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:39 23.392 Mph 35.417
57 Windsor Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:54 23.166 Mph 33.333
58 Mark Blagbrough Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 31.25
59 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 26:49 22.374 Mph 29.167
60 Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:55 22.291 Mph 27.083
61 Lauren Booth Female Junior PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:00 22.222 Mph 25
62 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 27:30 21.818 Mph 22.917
63 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:39 21.7 Mph 20.833
64 Steven D'arcy Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 27:47 21.596 Mph 18.75
65 Adrian Brooks Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph 16.667
66 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:59 21.441 Mph 14.583
67 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:00 21.429 Mph 12.5
68 Alan Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:13 21.264 Mph 10.417
69 Bradley Sewell Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 28:50 20.809 Mph 8.333
70 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 29:16 20.501 Mph 6.25
71 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:58 20.022 Mph 4.167
72 Rosey Mushens Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 32:21 18.547 Mph 2.083
DNF Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNF Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS(A) Imogen Appleby-jones Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 0
DNS Evan Richards Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 0
DNS Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 0
DNS Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0