Sportzmad (entries close 27/5/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 27-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:49 31.887 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:17 31.115 Mph
3 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 19:35 30.638 Mph
4 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:03 29.925 Mph
5 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 20:09 29.777 Mph
5 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:09 29.777 Mph
8 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:12 29.703 Mph
9 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:16 29.605 Mph
10 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
11 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
12 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 20:51 28.777 Mph
13 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
14 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
15 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
15 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
17 Russell Kingston Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
17 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
19 Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
21 Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
22 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph
23 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
24 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
25 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
26 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
27 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
28 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 21:55 27.376 Mph
29 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 21:56 27.356 Mph
30 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:02 27.231 Mph
31 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
32 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
33 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
34 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
35 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
36 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
37 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
37 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
39 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
40 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
41 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:12 25.862 Mph
42 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:19 25.733 Mph
43 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 23:32 25.496 Mph
44 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
45 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
45 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
48 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
50 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:17 24.708 Mph
50 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
52 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
53 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph
54 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
55 Bethany Bennett Female Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
56 Gary Francis Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:39 23.392 Mph
57 Windsor Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:54 23.166 Mph
58 Mark Blagbrough Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
59 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 26:49 22.374 Mph
60 Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:55 22.291 Mph
61 Lauren Booth Female Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:00 22.222 Mph
62 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 27:30 21.818 Mph
63 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
64 Steven D'Arcy Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 27:47 21.596 Mph
65 Adrian Brooks Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph
66 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
67 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:00 21.429 Mph
68 Alan Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
69 Bradley Sewell Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 28:50 20.809 Mph
70 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 29:16 20.501 Mph
71 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:58 20.022 Mph
72 Rosey Mushens Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 32:21 18.547 Mph
DNF Robert Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNF Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) Imogen Appleby-Jones Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Evan Richards Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo