Virtual CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 46:38 32.166 Mph 150
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 47:42 31.447 Mph 148.276
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 48:59 30.623 Mph 146.552
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 49:03 30.581 Mph 144.828
5 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 49:14 30.467 Mph 143.103
6 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 49:27 30.334 Mph 141.379
7 Eoin Whelan Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 49:31 30.293 Mph 139.655
8 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:34 30.262 Mph 137.931
9 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 49:44 30.161 Mph 136.207
10 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:03 29.97 Mph 134.483
11 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 50:08 29.92 Mph 132.759
12 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 50:10 29.9 Mph 131.034
13 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 50:13 29.871 Mph 129.31
14 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 50:15 29.851 Mph 127.586
15 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 50:32 29.683 Mph 125.862
16 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 50:50 29.508 Mph 124.138
17 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 50:54 29.47 Mph 122.414
18 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:08 29.335 Mph 120.69
19 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:15 29.268 Mph 118.966
20 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 51:20 29.221 Mph 117.241
21 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 51:26 29.164 Mph 115.517
22 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:33 29.098 Mph 113.793
23 Ryan Watkins Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi 51:38 29.051 Mph 112.069
24 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph 110.345
25 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:54 28.902 Mph 108.621
26 Lewys Hobbs Male Senior Cycle Specific 52:06 28.791 Mph 106.897
27 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 52:09 28.763 Mph 105.172
28 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 52:17 28.69 Mph 103.448
29 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:23 28.635 Mph 101.724
30 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 52:29 28.58 Mph 100
31 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 52:33 28.544 Mph 98.276
32 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:40 28.481 Mph 96.552
33 Ross Mcnally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:44 28.445 Mph 94.828
33 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 52:44 28.445 Mph 94.828
35 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 52:52 28.373 Mph 91.379
36 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 52:55 28.346 Mph 89.655
36 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 52:55 28.346 Mph 89.655
38 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 53:04 28.266 Mph 86.207
38 Robert Francis Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 53:04 28.266 Mph 86.207
40 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:11 28.204 Mph 82.759
41 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 53:45 27.907 Mph 81.034
42 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 53:45 27.907 Mph 79.31
43 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 53:47 27.89 Mph 77.586
44 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 75.862
45 Peter Lloyd Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 54:22 27.59 Mph 74.138
46 Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 72.414
47 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 54:29 27.531 Mph 70.69
48 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 54:31 27.514 Mph 68.966
49 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 54:39 27.447 Mph 67.241
50 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 54:44 27.406 Mph 65.517
51 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 63.793
52 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 55:14 27.157 Mph 62.069
53 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:27 27.051 Mph 60.345
54 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:33 27.003 Mph 58.621
55 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 55:36 26.978 Mph 56.897
56 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 55:40 26.946 Mph 55.172
57 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 55:44 26.914 Mph 53.448
58 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:52 26.85 Mph 51.724
59 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 55:54 26.834 Mph 50
60 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 48.276
61 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:10 26.706 Mph 46.552
62 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:11 26.698 Mph 44.828
63 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:12 26.69 Mph 43.103
64 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 56:37 26.494 Mph 41.379
65 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:39 26.478 Mph 39.655
66 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 56:43 26.447 Mph 37.931
67 Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 56:44 26.439 Mph 36.207
68 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 56:46 26.424 Mph 34.483
69 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:22 26.148 Mph 32.759
70 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 31.034
71 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:36 26.042 Mph 29.31
72 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 58:10 25.788 Mph 27.586
73 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:12 25.773 Mph 25.862 Claim
74 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:23 25.692 Mph 24.138
75 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 58:36 25.597 Mph 22.414
76 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 20.69
77 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 18.966
78 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 17.241
79 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 15.517
80 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 13.793
81 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 12.069
82 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 10.345
83 Robert Hampton Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 8.621
84 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 6.897
85 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 5.172
86 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 3.448
87 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 1.724
DNF Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNF Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNF Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 0
DNS(A) Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS(A) Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 0
DNS(A) Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Alex Mccree Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0 Claim
DNS(A) Patrick Weir Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS(A) Gavin Macdougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNS Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DQ David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 0