Sportzmad (240 riders in 2 events)(entries close 7/5/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 00:46:54 31.983 Mph
2 Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:48:15 31.088 Mph
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:48:27 30.96 Mph
4 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:49:24 30.364 Mph
5 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 00:49:28 30.323 Mph
6 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:49:33 30.272 Mph
7 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:49:34 30.262 Mph
8 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:49:43 30.171 Mph
9 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
10 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:51 30.09 Mph
11 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
12 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
13 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:50:22 29.782 Mph
14 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
15 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
16 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
17 Jake Sargent Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
18 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
19 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:06 29.354 Mph
20 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
21 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:51:14 29.278 Mph
22 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:15 29.268 Mph
23 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
24 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
25 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
26 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
27 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
28 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
29 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
30 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
31 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
32 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
33 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
34 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
35 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
35 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
37 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
38 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
39 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
40 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
41 Rhys Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
42 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
43 Kyle Davies Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
44 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
45 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
46 Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
46 Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
48 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
48 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
50 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
51 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
53 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
54 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
55 Lars Luckoff Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
55 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
57 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
58 Alex McCree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
59 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
60 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
61 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
62 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
63 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:56:17 26.651 Mph
64 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
65 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
66 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
67 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
68 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
69 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
70 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
71 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
72 Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
73 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
74 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
75 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
76 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
77 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
78 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
78 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
80 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
81 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
82 Ian Holt Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
83 David Nicholas Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
84 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
85 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
86 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
87 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
88 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
89 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
90 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
91 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
92 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
93 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
94 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
95 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
96 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
97 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
98 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
99 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
100 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:53 20.581 Mph
101 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:36:55 15.477 Mph Claim
DNF Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier
DNS Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club