Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:15 31.746 Mph
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:53 31.326 Mph
3 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 48:04 31.207 Mph
4 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:19 31.045 Mph
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 48:20 31.034 Mph
6 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:26 30.97 Mph
7 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 48:51 30.706 Mph
8 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 48:52 30.696 Mph
9 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:08 30.529 Mph
10 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:12 30.488 Mph
11 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 49:20 30.405 Mph
12 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 49:21 30.395 Mph
13 Mitch Russell Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 49:26 30.344 Mph
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 49:41 30.191 Mph
15 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 49:45 30.151 Mph
16 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 49:52 30.08 Mph
17 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:00 30 Mph
17 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:00 30 Mph
19 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 50:03 29.97 Mph
20 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 50:04 29.96 Mph
21 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 50:37 29.634 Mph
22 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 50:39 29.615 Mph
23 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 50:58 29.431 Mph
24 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 51:05 29.364 Mph
25 Chris Ledger Male Vet Ace Test Team 51:20 29.221 Mph
26 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 51:44 28.995 Mph
27 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:49 28.948 Mph
28 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 52:01 28.837 Mph
29 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 52:06 28.791 Mph
30 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 52:19 28.672 Mph
31 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 52:20 28.662 Mph
31 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 52:20 28.662 Mph
33 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 52:21 28.653 Mph
34 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 52:24 28.626 Mph
35 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 52:34 28.535 Mph
36 Tom Bowering Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 52:42 28.463 Mph
37 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 52:48 28.409 Mph
38 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:52 28.373 Mph
39 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:53 28.364 Mph
40 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 52:54 28.355 Mph
41 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:08 28.231 Mph
42 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 53:12 28.195 Mph
42 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 53:12 28.195 Mph
44 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:25 28.081 Mph
45 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:26 28.072 Mph
46 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
47 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 53:42 27.933 Mph
48 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 53:54 27.829 Mph
49 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 53:57 27.803 Mph
50 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 54:00 27.778 Mph
51 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:01 27.769 Mph
52 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:08 27.709 Mph
53 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:18 27.624 Mph
54 Jason Roberts Male Vet Cycle Specific 54:19 27.616 Mph
55 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:28 27.54 Mph
56 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 54:29 27.531 Mph
57 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 54:32 27.506 Mph
58 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:34 27.489 Mph
58 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
60 Alun Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 54:45 27.397 Mph
61 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 55:09 27.199 Mph
62 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
63 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
64 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:37 26.97 Mph
65 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 55:54 26.834 Mph
65 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:54 26.834 Mph
67 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 55:56 26.818 Mph
67 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:56 26.818 Mph
69 Owain Roberts Male Senior CES Sport 55:57 26.81 Mph
70 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:00 26.786 Mph
71 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:06 26.738 Mph
72 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 56:12 26.69 Mph
73 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 56:18 26.643 Mph
74 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 56:21 26.619 Mph
75 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:36 26.502 Mph
76 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:39 26.478 Mph
77 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:43 26.447 Mph
78 Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 56:44 26.439 Mph
79 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 56:45 26.432 Mph
80 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 56:48 26.408 Mph
81 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 56:54 26.362 Mph
82 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 57:06 26.27 Mph
83 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
84 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 57:17 26.186 Mph
85 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 57:29 26.094 Mph
86 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:59 25.869 Mph
87 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
88 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
89 Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 58:05 25.825 Mph
90 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 58:13 25.766 Mph
91 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:21 25.707 Mph
92 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:32 25.626 Mph
93 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 58:39 25.575 Mph
94 John French Male Oxford City RC 58:58 25.438 Mph
95 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:15 25.316 Mph
96 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
97 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
97 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
99 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
100 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
101 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
102 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
103 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
104 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
105 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
106 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
107 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
DNF Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad
DNF Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNF Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Benjamin Gannon Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC
DNS Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data