Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
2 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
3 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
4 Joshua Lewis Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
5 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
6 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
7 Emily Tillett Female Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
8 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
9 Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
10 Jason Roberts Male Vet Cycle Specific 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
11 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
11 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
13 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
14 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
15 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
16 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
17 Anita Saycell Female Vet Ystwyth CC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
18 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
19 James Peters Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
20 Noelwyn Daniel Male Vet Cycle Specific 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
21 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
22 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
23 Kyle Lowry Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
24 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:29 21.065 Mph
25 Benjamin Pearce Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
26 Paul Davies Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:31:54 18.809 Mph
27 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:34:15 17.518 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Tomkinson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Ian Myers Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Caryl Williams-Ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Rob Jones Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Chris Massey Male CES Sport
DNS Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Robert Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Robert Thomas Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Dion Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club