GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: M26
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 57:55 26.935 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 59:59 26.007 Mph
3 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 1:00:07 25.95 Mph
4 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:01:19 25.442 Mph
5 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:01:54 25.202 Mph
6 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:02:53 24.808 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:03:52 24.426 Mph
8 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:04:03 24.356 Mph
9 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:51 24.055 Mph
10 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:04:52 24.049 Mph
11 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:05:22 23.865 Mph
12 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:05:37 23.774 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:05:46 23.72 Mph
14 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:06:03 23.618 Mph
15 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:06:48 23.353 Mph
16 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:07:05 23.255 Mph
17 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:07:17 23.186 Mph
18 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:07:34 23.088 Mph
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:07:44 23.031 Mph
20 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:08:17 22.846 Mph
21 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:08:27 22.79 Mph
22 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:56 22.631 Mph
23 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:15 22.206 Mph
24 George Johnston Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:42 22.065 Mph
25 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 1:11:04 21.951 Mph
26 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:11:18 21.879 Mph
27 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:33 21.502 Mph
28 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:13:02 21.36 Mph
29 Richard Guy Male Senior GS Metro 1:14:13 21.02 Mph
30 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:14:18 20.996 Mph
31 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:16:33 20.379 Mph
32 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:16:55 20.282 Mph
33 Paul Findlay Male Vet GS Metro 1:18:04 19.983 Mph
34 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:18:26 19.889 Mph
35 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:19:50 19.541 Mph
36 Anthony Horsley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:19:57 19.512 Mph
37 Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 1:20:35 19.359 Mph
38 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:20:38 19.347 Mph
39 Stan Allan Male Vet GS Metro 1:21:32 19.133 Mph
DNF Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Maurice Harbottle Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS(A) Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS Phil Cook Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Patrick Martin Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC
DNS David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC