Sunderland Clarion

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 54:28 27.54 Mph 150
2 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 54:29 27.531 Mph 147.619
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 54:58 27.289 Mph 145.238
4 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 55:22 27.092 Mph 142.857
5 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:32 27.011 Mph 140.476
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 55:41 26.938 Mph 138.095
7 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 56:03 26.762 Mph 135.714
8 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Houghton CC 56:51 26.385 Mph 133.333
9 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 56:53 26.37 Mph 130.952
10 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 58:20 25.714 Mph 128.571
11 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 58:24 25.685 Mph 126.19
12 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 58:27 25.663 Mph 123.81
13 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 58:43 25.546 Mph 121.429
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:45 25.532 Mph 119.048
15 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 58:47 25.517 Mph 116.667
16 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 58:49 25.503 Mph 114.286
17 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 111.905
18 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:27 25.231 Mph 109.524
19 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 59:58 25.014 Mph 107.143
20 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:00:05 24.965 Mph 104.762
21 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 102.381
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 100
23 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 97.619
24 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 95.238
25 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 92.857
26 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 90.476
27 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 88.095
28 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 85.714
29 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 83.333
30 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 80.952
31 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 78.571
32 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 76.19
33 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 73.81
34 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 71.429
35 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 69.048
35 Steven Mulvey Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 69.048
37 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 64.286
38 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:05:06 23.041 Mph 61.905
39 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 59.524
40 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph 57.143
41 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 54.762
42 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 52.381
43 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 50
44 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 47.619
45 David Cable Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 45.238
46 Chris Ashall Male Senior Tricademy 1:10:03 21.413 Mph 42.857
47 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 40.476
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 38.095
49 Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 35.714
50 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:39 21.231 Mph 33.333
51 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:10:41 21.221 Mph 30.952
52 Tony Mccann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 28.571
53 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 26.19
54 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph 23.81
55 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 21.429 Claim
56 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 19.048
57 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 16.667
58 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:16:59 19.485 Mph 14.286
59 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:18:22 19.141 Mph 11.905
60 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:37 18.607 Mph 9.524
61 Katrina Robson Female Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:23:34 17.95 Mph 7.143
62 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:29:19 16.794 Mph 4.762
63 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:37:21 15.408 Mph 2.381
DNF Paul Bernardelli Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance 0
DNF Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Andy Niven Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 0
DNS Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 0
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0