Blaydon CC (2up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 12.5 Miles
  • Course: m12
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Prentice Male Junior Ribble Pro Cycling 27:34 27.207 Mph
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 27:34 27.207 Mph
2 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 27:41 27.092 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 27:41 27.092 Mph
3 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 28:38 26.193 Mph
3 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 28:38 26.193 Mph
4 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:40 26.163 Mph
4 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:40 26.163 Mph
5 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 29:06 25.773 Mph
5 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:06 25.773 Mph
6 Graham Crammond Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 29:09 25.729 Mph
6 Andy Niven Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 29:09 25.729 Mph
7 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 29:23 25.525 Mph
7 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 29:23 25.525 Mph
8 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:38 25.309 Mph
8 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 29:38 25.309 Mph
9 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 29:51 25.126 Mph
9 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 29:51 25.126 Mph
9 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 29:51 25.126 Mph
9 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 29:51 25.126 Mph
11 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 29:53 25.098 Mph
11 Tom Jackson-taylor Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 29:53 25.098 Mph
12 Adam Hope Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 30:00 25 Mph
12 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 30:00 25 Mph
13 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 30:08 24.889 Mph
13 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 30:08 24.889 Mph
14 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:11 24.848 Mph
14 Paul Tyrrell Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:11 24.848 Mph
15 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 30:14 24.807 Mph
15 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 30:14 24.807 Mph
16 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 30:29 24.604 Mph
16 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 30:29 24.604 Mph
17 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:42 24.43 Mph
17 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:42 24.43 Mph
18 David Leslie Male Vet Houghton CC 31:12 24.038 Mph
18 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 31:12 24.038 Mph
19 Michael Small Male Vet EMC Cycling 31:15 24 Mph
19 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 31:15 24 Mph
20 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 31:19 23.949 Mph
20 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 31:19 23.949 Mph
21 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 31:30 23.81 Mph
21 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 31:30 23.81 Mph
22 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 31:37 23.722 Mph
22 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 31:37 23.722 Mph
23 Kieron Mutch Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 31:46 23.61 Mph
23 Archie Murdoch Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 31:46 23.61 Mph
24 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 31:55 23.499 Mph
24 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 31:55 23.499 Mph
25 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:57 23.474 Mph
25 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 31:57 23.474 Mph
26 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 32:03 23.401 Mph
26 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 32:03 23.401 Mph
27 Stefan Pietruszka Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 32:06 23.364 Mph
27 Gary Olive Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 32:06 23.364 Mph
28 Geoff Keighley Male Senior Blaydon CC 32:15 23.256 Mph
28 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 32:15 23.256 Mph
28 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 32:15 23.256 Mph
28 Scot Whitfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 32:15 23.256 Mph
29 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 32:43 22.924 Mph
29 Ben Walker Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 32:43 22.924 Mph
31 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 32:54 22.796 Mph
31 Ben Osborne Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:54 22.796 Mph
32 Jay Dixon Male Junior Racing Metro 15 32:55 22.785 Mph
32 Nyall Horner Male Junior Racing Metro 15 32:55 22.785 Mph
32 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 32:55 22.785 Mph
32 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 32:55 22.785 Mph
34 Darryl Manning Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 33:02 22.704 Mph
34 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 33:02 22.704 Mph
34 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 33:02 22.704 Mph
34 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:02 22.704 Mph
36 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 33:18 22.523 Mph
36 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 33:18 22.523 Mph
37 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:28 22.41 Mph
37 Christian Roberts Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:28 22.41 Mph
38 Fiona Turnbull Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 33:35 22.332 Mph
38 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 33:35 22.332 Mph
39 Stuart Britton Male Vet Cestria C.C. 33:38 22.299 Mph
39 Jonathan Foreman Male Senior Cestria C.C. 33:38 22.299 Mph
40 Roy Cassap Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 33:40 22.277 Mph
40 Phil Cook Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 33:40 22.277 Mph
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 33:41 22.266 Mph
41 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 33:41 22.266 Mph
42 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 33:43 22.244 Mph
42 Paddy Condon Male Junior Racing Metro 15 33:43 22.244 Mph
43 Ian Horsley Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 33:52 22.146 Mph
43 Peter Mcewan Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 33:52 22.146 Mph
44 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 34:00 22.059 Mph
44 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 34:00 22.059 Mph
44 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 34:00 22.059 Mph
44 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 34:00 22.059 Mph
46 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 34:04 22.016 Mph
46 Wayne Westwood Male Vet Blaydon CC 34:04 22.016 Mph
47 Del Fiddes Male Senior Blaydon CC 34:18 21.866 Mph
47 Carl Satterthwaite Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:18 22.523 Mph
48 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 34:24 21.802 Mph
48 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 34:24 21.802 Mph
49 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 35:04 21.388 Mph
49 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 35:04 21.388 Mph
50 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 35:19 21.236 Mph
50 John Forster Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 35:19 21.236 Mph
51 John Hopper Male Vet Zeus CRT 35:20 21.226 Mph
51 G Wright Male Vet Zeus CRT 35:20 21.226 Mph
52 Donna Mcbride Female Vet Cestria C.C. 35:39 21.038 Mph
52 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 35:39 21.038 Mph
53 Leigh Blanks Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:16 20.68 Mph
53 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:16 20.68 Mph
54 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 36:33 20.52 Mph
54 Annabel Sill Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 36:33 20.52 Mph
55 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 36:55 20.316 Mph
55 Hannah Baker Female Senior Blaydon CC 36:55 20.316 Mph
56 Fiona Mcdonald Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 37:26 20.036 Mph
56 Florence Shekleton Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 37:26 20.036 Mph
57 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 37:32 19.982 Mph
57 David Mitcheson Male Vet North Racing 37:32 19.982 Mph
58 Allan Card Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 37:42 19.894 Mph
58 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 37:42 19.894 Mph
59 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 38:07 19.676 Mph
59 Lisa Williams Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 38:07 19.676 Mph
60 Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 38:15 19.608 Mph
60 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 38:15 19.608 Mph
61 Paula Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 38:34 19.447 Mph
61 Sian Salter Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 38:34 19.447 Mph
62 Tracey Sample Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 38:38 19.413 Mph
62 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 38:38 19.413 Mph
63 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 39:01 19.223 Mph
63 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 39:01 19.223 Mph
64 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 40:00 18.75 Mph
64 Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing 40:00 18.75 Mph
65 Elizabeth Earle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 40:03 18.727 Mph
65 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 40:03 18.727 Mph
66 Amelia Cleathero Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 41:37 18.022 Mph
66 Daniel Saba Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 41:37 18.022 Mph
67 Kate Charlton Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 45:16 16.568 Mph
67 Jo Lally Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 45:16 16.568 Mph
68 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 46:14 16.222 Mph
68 Alison Mayer Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 46:14 16.222 Mph
69 Laura Ramel Female Senior Blaydon CC 53:27 14.032 Mph
69 Iain Ditchburn Male Senior Blaydon CC 53:27 14.032 Mph
70 Roisin Lally Female Junior Cycling Performance Squad 39:05 19.19 Mph
DNS Paul Bernardelli Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS Shaun Mcgill Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS Karen Wood Female Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Christine Marshall Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Darren Stow Male Vet Zeus CRT
DNS Andrew Jackman Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Zeus CRT
DNS Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT
DNS Paul Errington Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC
DNS Alan Henry Male Vet Zeus CRT
DNS Anna Mcgill Female Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance