RTTC National 10 mile Championship (London East DC)(Women & Juniors)(Entries close 03/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 18:46 31.972 Mph
1 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:42 30.457 Mph
1 Elynor Backstedt Female Espoir Storey Racing 20:40 29.032 Mph
2 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Storey Racing 21:45 27.586 Mph
2 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:01 29.975 Mph
2 Oliver Knight Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 18:56 31.69 Mph
3 Josh Charlton Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 19:00 31.579 Mph
3 Sophie Lewis Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 22:20 26.866 Mph
3 Neah Evans Female Senior Team HUUB 20:08 29.801 Mph
3 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:08 29.801 Mph
4 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Liv AWOL 22:30 26.667 Mph
4 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:09 31.332 Mph
5 Flora Knight Female Espoir Team 22 23:00 26.087 Mph
5 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club 19:14 31.196 Mph
5 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:15 29.63 Mph
6 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 19:22 30.981 Mph
6 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:17 29.581 Mph
6 Toni Wilkes Female Espoir Project 51 23:30 25.532 Mph
6 Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 19:22 30.981 Mph
6 Alex Clay Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:17 29.581 Mph
7 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 24:48 24.194 Mph
8 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:26 29.364 Mph
8 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
8 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Chelmer CC 19:24 30.928 Mph
9 Kimberley Morrison Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:30 29.268 Mph
9 James Lloyd Male Espoir Oxonian CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
10 Euan Backus Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 20:11 29.727 Mph
10 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:37 29.103 Mph
11 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 20:45 28.916 Mph
11 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 20:29 29.292 Mph
12 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 20:48 28.846 Mph
12 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 20:48 28.846 Mph
12 Fabien Large Male Espoir 20:36 29.126 Mph
13 Daniel Yates Male Junior Innovation Racing 20:39 29.056 Mph
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:52 28.754 Mph
14 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:54 28.708 Mph
15 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 20:53 28.731 Mph
15 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 20:55 28.685 Mph
16 Faye Faber Female Senior 21:13 28.28 Mph
16 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 21:01 28.549 Mph
17 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
17 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
18 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Team LDN 21:20 28.125 Mph
18 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
19 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 21:43 27.629 Mph
19 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
20 Sam Jarrett Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
20 Gemma Royles Female Senior 21:26 27.994 Mph
21 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 21:33 27.842 Mph
21 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:48 27.523 Mph
22 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 21:35 27.799 Mph
22 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 21:49 27.502 Mph
23 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 21:54 27.397 Mph
23 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 21:45 27.586 Mph
24 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 21:54 27.397 Mph
24 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
25 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 22:02 27.231 Mph
25 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph
25 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 22:02 27.231 Mph
26 Thomas Stegeman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
27 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
27 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:03 27.211 Mph
28 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 22:05 27.17 Mph
29 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:06 27.149 Mph
30 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 22:10 27.068 Mph
31 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 22:11 27.047 Mph
32 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
33 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:18 26.906 Mph
34 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
35 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
36 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
37 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 22:43 26.412 Mph
38 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
39 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
40 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 22:56 26.163 Mph
41 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:14 25.825 Mph
42 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 23:15 25.806 Mph
43 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
44 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
45 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
46 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:29 25.55 Mph
47 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
48 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 23:40 25.352 Mph
49 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
50 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 24:12 24.793 Mph
51 Isabella Torrie Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:17 24.708 Mph
52 Lisa Brothwood Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
53 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
54 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:41 20.918 Mph
DNS(A) Jack Bosence Male Junior Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Sophie Lankford Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS(A) Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Kelly Murphy Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS(A) Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS(A) Zoe Backstedt Female Junior Storey Racing
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing
DNS Olly Wilkins Male Espoir VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL
DNS Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT
DNS Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp
DNS Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS Charlie Paige Male Espoir Green Jersey CC
DNS Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach