West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 20 Km
  • Course: QS/20
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 24:40 30.229 Mph 150
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 25:05 29.727 Mph 144.643
3 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 25:26 29.318 Mph 139.286
4 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 26:05 28.587 Mph 133.929
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 26:27 28.191 Mph 128.571
6 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 26:40 27.962 Mph 123.214
7 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 26:51 27.771 Mph 117.857
8 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 27:09 27.464 Mph 112.5
9 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 28:07 26.52 Mph 107.143
10 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 28:14 26.41 Mph 101.786
11 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 28:28 26.194 Mph 96.429
12 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 29:00 25.712 Mph 91.071
13 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 29:09 25.58 Mph 85.714
14 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 29:13 25.521 Mph 80.357
15 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 29:49 25.008 Mph 75
16 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 29:50 24.994 Mph 69.643
17 David Prom Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 29:52 24.966 Mph 64.286
18 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 30:07 24.759 Mph 58.929
19 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 30:15 24.649 Mph 53.571
20 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 30:33 24.407 Mph 48.214
21 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 31:05 23.989 Mph 42.857
22 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 31:18 23.823 Mph 37.5
23 Paul Townley Male Vet West Kent RC 31:58 23.326 Mph 32.143
24 Sophie Driscoll Female Espoir Thanet RC 32:12 23.157 Mph 26.786
25 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 33:10 22.482 Mph 21.429
26 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 33:17 22.403 Mph 16.071
27 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 33:44 22.104 Mph 10.714
28 Jim O’leary Male Vet GS Avanti 39:26 18.909 Mph 5.357
DNS(A) Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS(A) Tony Summers Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS(A) James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 0
DNS David Dixon Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0