De Laune CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 48:55 30.664 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:16 28.16 Mph
3 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 53:53 27.838 Mph
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:03 27.248 Mph
6 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:14 27.157 Mph
7 Alex Pearson Male Vet 55:30 27.027 Mph
8 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
9 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 56:09 26.714 Mph
10 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:18 26.643 Mph
11 Fabien Large Male Espoir 56:27 26.572 Mph
12 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
13 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:14 26.208 Mph
14 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:39 26.019 Mph
15 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 57:44 25.982 Mph
16 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:09 25.795 Mph
17 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 58:50 25.496 Mph
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:56 25.452 Mph
18 Jimmy George Male Senior VO2 Maximum RT 58:56 25.452 Mph
20 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:34 25.182 Mph
21 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 59:53 25.049 Mph
22 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
23 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
24 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
24 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
26 Nick Elson Male Senior 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
27 Jamie Beecham Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
28 Paul Morrison Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
29 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
30 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
31 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
32 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
33 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
34 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
34 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
36 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
37 Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
38 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
39 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
40 Chris Dines Male Vet GS Avanti 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
41 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
42 Stephen Carter-Smith Male Vet De Laune CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
43 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
44 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
45 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
46 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
47 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:14:38 20.098 Mph
48 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 1:17:29 19.359 Mph
DNS David Milne Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Matt Clark Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC