De Laune CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 48:55 30.664 Mph 150
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:16 28.16 Mph 146.875
3 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 53:53 27.838 Mph 143.75
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 140.625
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:03 27.248 Mph 137.5
6 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:14 27.157 Mph 134.375
7 Alex Pearson Male Vet Wildcats CC 55:30 27.027 Mph 131.25
8 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 128.125
9 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 56:09 26.714 Mph 125
10 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:18 26.643 Mph 121.875
11 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 56:27 26.572 Mph 118.75
12 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 115.625
13 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:14 26.208 Mph 112.5
14 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:39 26.019 Mph 109.375
15 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 57:44 25.982 Mph 106.25
16 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:09 25.795 Mph 103.125
17 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 58:50 25.496 Mph 100
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:56 25.452 Mph 96.875
18 Jimmy George Male Senior VO2 Maximum RT 58:56 25.452 Mph 96.875
20 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:34 25.182 Mph 90.625
21 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 59:53 25.049 Mph 87.5
22 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 84.375
23 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 81.25
24 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 78.125
24 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 78.125
26 Nick Elson Male Senior Wildcats CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 71.875
27 Jamie Beecham Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 68.75
28 Paul Morrison Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 65.625
29 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 62.5
30 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 59.375
31 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 56.25
32 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 53.125
33 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 50
34 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 46.875
34 Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 46.875
36 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 40.625
37 Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 37.5
38 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 34.375
39 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 31.25
40 Chris Dines Male Vet GS Avanti 1:05:53 22.767 Mph 28.125
41 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 25
42 Stephen Carter-smith Male Vet De Laune CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 21.875
43 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 18.75
44 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 15.625
45 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 12.5
46 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 9.375
47 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 6.25
48 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 1:17:29 19.359 Mph 3.125
DNS David Milne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Matt Clark Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 0
DNS David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 0