Medway Velo Club (max 120 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/24
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 18:56 31.69 Mph 150
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 19:57 30.075 Mph 147.368
3 Nicloas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:36 29.126 Mph 144.737
4 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 20:40 29.032 Mph 142.105
5 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 21:19 28.147 Mph 139.474
6 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 136.842
7 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:29 27.929 Mph 134.211
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:46 27.565 Mph 131.579
9 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:09 27.088 Mph 128.947
10 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 22:13 27.007 Mph 126.316
11 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:27 26.726 Mph 123.684
12 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 22:30 26.667 Mph 121.053
13 Anthony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 118.421
14 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 115.789
15 Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC 22:36 26.549 Mph 113.158
16 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 110.526
17 Gary Pullen Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 107.895
17 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 22:51 26.258 Mph 107.895
19 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:53 26.22 Mph 102.632
20 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:59 26.106 Mph 100
21 Helen Mckay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 23:01 26.068 Mph 97.368
22 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 94.737
23 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:08 25.937 Mph 92.105
24 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:09 25.918 Mph 89.474
25 Nick Elson Male Senior Wildcats CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 86.842
25 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 23:13 25.843 Mph 86.842
27 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 23:36 25.424 Mph 81.579
28 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 23:47 25.228 Mph 78.947
29 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:50 25.175 Mph 76.316
30 Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 73.684
31 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 24:00 25 Mph 71.053
32 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 24:10 24.828 Mph 68.421
33 Tom Knight Male Vet Medway Velo Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 65.789
34 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 24:32 24.457 Mph 63.158
35 Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 24:39 24.341 Mph 60.526
36 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 24:42 24.291 Mph 57.895
37 John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 55.263
38 Fraser Blandford Male Vet Medway Velo Club 25:24 23.622 Mph 52.632
39 Micheal Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 25:50 23.226 Mph 50
40 Sophie Driscoll Female Espoir Thanet RC 26:22 22.756 Mph 47.368
41 Mark Mason Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 26:26 22.699 Mph 44.737
42 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 26:40 22.5 Mph 42.105
43 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 26:42 22.472 Mph 39.474
44 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:43 22.458 Mph 36.842
45 Daniel Berkhauer Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 26:46 22.416 Mph 34.211
46 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 26:46 22.416 Mph 31.579
47 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:47 22.402 Mph 28.947
48 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 26:48 22.388 Mph 26.316
49 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 26:49 22.374 Mph 23.684
50 Sally Smith Female Senior Medway Velo Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 21.053
51 Martin Yardley Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:35 21.752 Mph 18.421
52 Michael Stanley Male Vet Medway Velo Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 15.789
53 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 28:08 21.327 Mph 13.158
54 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 28:39 20.942 Mph 10.526
55 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 33:25 17.955 Mph 7.895
56 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 34:27 17.417 Mph 5.263
57 Stephanie Hopcraft Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 36:32 16.423 Mph 2.632
DNF Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS(A) Steven Waite Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR 0
DNS(A) Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins 0
DNS Scott Lewis Male Vet Manchester and District Time Trials Association 0
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC 0
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Grant Cousins Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Garfield Hall Male Vet Woolwich CC 0