Maldon & District CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E21/50
  • Closing Date: 24-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male 1:52:10 26.746 Mph Claim
2 James Hockridge Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:57:39 25.499 Mph Claim
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:59:48 25.042 Mph
4 Steven Bass Male 2:00:03 24.99 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 2:00:18 24.938 Mph
6 Colin Wilgress Male 2:00:52 24.821 Mph Claim
7 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 2:01:37 24.668 Mph Claim
8 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 2:01:43 24.647 Mph Claim
9 Colin Lewin Male 2:02:41 24.453 Mph Claim
10 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:04:04 24.181 Mph
11 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 2:04:31 24.093 Mph Claim
12 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:04:35 24.08 Mph
13 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:36 23.885 Mph Claim
14 Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:49 23.844 Mph Claim
15 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:07:07 23.6 Mph
16 Damien Foy Male Eagle Road Club 2:07:41 23.496 Mph Claim
17 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:09:14 23.214 Mph Claim
18 Graham Beale Male 2:09:21 23.193 Mph Claim
19 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph Claim
20 David Martin Male 2:10:20 23.018 Mph Claim
21 Lee Baynton Male 2:10:23 23.009 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Shaw Male 2:11:40 22.785 Mph Claim
23 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 2:12:01 22.724 Mph Claim
24 Marc Robinson Male 2:12:47 22.593 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Walden Male Ford CC 2:13:05 22.542 Mph Claim
26 Graham Hurrel Male Basildon CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph Claim
27 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 2:14:58 22.228 Mph Claim
28 Tony Meader Male Eagle Road Club 2:15:10 22.195 Mph Claim
29 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:15:30 22.14 Mph Claim
30 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 2:15:50 22.086 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 2:15:55 22.072 Mph Claim
32 Alexander Ratter Male 2:17:02 21.892 Mph Claim
33 Jonathon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:17:30 21.818 Mph Claim
34 Ian Damant Male Vet 2:18:29 21.663 Mph
35 Dan Carter Male 2:18:57 21.59 Mph Claim
36 Kevin Darragh Male 2:21:27 21.209 Mph Claim
37 Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 2:22:31 21.05 Mph Claim
38 Giselle Devlin Male 2:23:19 20.933 Mph Claim
39 Marc Price Male 2:24:42 20.733 Mph Claim
40 Lisa Haines Male 2:24:45 20.725 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 2:25:31 20.616 Mph Claim
42 Bob Brabbins Male 2:36:33 19.163 Mph Claim
43 Honor Wood Male 2:36:43 19.143 Mph Claim
44 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 2:39:08 18.852 Mph Claim
45 Ian MacKenzie Male 2:58:16 16.829 Mph Claim
46 Colin White Male 3:11:18 15.682 Mph Claim
47 Owen Wilkins Male London Phoenix CC 2:08:47 23.295 Mph Claim
48 Tony Sheppard Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:31:46 19.767 Mph Claim
DNS Will Weichhart Male Claim
DNS Bill Collins Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Daniel Wood Male Vet
DNS Andrew Walker Male Claim
DNS Caroline Guest Male Ford CC Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male Claim
DNS Jamie Maidment Male Claim
DNS Peter Partner Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS James Bromley Male Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC
DNS Philip Murrel Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Lee Desborough Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes Claim