ECCA (150 Solos)(Pref to slowest riders)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Senter male Senior Peterborough CC 00:18:38 00:17:11 32.2 Mph
2 TT Bike David Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:16 00:16:57 31.142 Mph
3 TT Bike Peter Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:24 00:17:08 30.928 Mph
4 TT Bike Leon West male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:31 00:16:56 30.743 Mph
5 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Chelmer CC 00:19:32 00:16:56 30.717 Mph
6 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:39 00:17:03 30.534 Mph
7 TT Bike William Wallace male Vet CC London 00:19:43 00:17:19 30.431 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:52 00:17:17 30.201 Mph
8 TT Bike Graeme Garner male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:19:52 00:17:23 30.201 Mph
10 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:08 00:17:16 29.801 Mph
11 TT Bike Matthew Saunders male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:12 00:17:27 29.703 Mph
12 TT Bike Darren Davis male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:18 00:16:45 29.557 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Murphy male Vet St Neots CC 00:20:22 00:16:33 29.46 Mph
14 TT Bike Damon Day male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:27 00:17:26 29.34 Mph
14 TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Senior CC Breckland 00:20:27 00:16:50 29.34 Mph
16 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:28 00:17:53 29.316 Mph
17 TT Bike Jim Moffatt male Vet CC Luton 00:20:32 00:17:49 29.221 Mph
18 TT Bike Trevor Phillips male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:20:37 00:15:46 29.103 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:42 00:17:13 28.985 Mph
20 TT Bike Kevin Wilson male Senior Crest CC 00:20:43 00:17:27 28.962 Mph
21 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:44 00:16:58 28.939 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Scott male Vet Anglia Velo 00:20:50 00:17:37 28.8 Mph
23 TT Bike Gary Record male Senior West Kent RC 00:20:51 00:17:08 28.777 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Richards male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:52 00:16:51 28.754 Mph
25 TT Bike David Giffin male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:56 00:16:30 28.662 Mph
25 TT Bike David Pennington male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:20:56 00:16:06 28.662 Mph
27 TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:01 00:16:12 28.549 Mph
28 TT Bike Phillip Hatcher male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:05 00:16:36 28.458 Mph
29 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Senior Crest CC 00:21:07 00:17:25 28.414 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Bullyment male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:21:09 00:17:09 28.369 Mph
31 TT Bike Lauren Kirchel female Senior Chelmer CC 00:21:10 00:17:03 28.346 Mph
32 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:15 00:17:45 28.235 Mph
33 TT Bike James Rush male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:22 00:17:20 28.081 Mph
34 TT Bike Thomas Weir male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:31 00:18:06 27.885 Mph
34 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:31 00:17:28 27.885 Mph
36 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:33 00:17:16 27.842 Mph
37 TT Bike Joseph Halloran male Senior Cambridge CC 00:21:34 00:16:22 27.821 Mph
38 TT Bike Hugo Hocknell male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:35 00:17:48 27.799 Mph
39 TT Bike Steve Smith male Vet Redbridge CC 00:21:43 00:17:08 27.629 Mph
40 TT Bike Adam Bishop male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:21:45 00:16:59 27.586 Mph
41 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:48 00:17:16 27.523 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Sexton male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:55 00:17:47 27.376 Mph
43 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:57 00:15:03 27.335 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:57 00:15:34 27.335 Mph
45 TT Bike Robert Pisolkar male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:59 00:16:58 27.293 Mph
46 TT Bike Rich Crook male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:04 00:15:33 27.19 Mph
47 TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet 45 RC 00:22:05 00:17:02 27.17 Mph
48 TT Bike Neil Empson male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:22:06 00:18:18 27.149 Mph
49 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 00:22:10 00:16:52 27.068 Mph
50 TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:11 00:17:26 27.047 Mph
51 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:13 00:17:36 27.007 Mph
52 TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:25 00:18:12 26.766 Mph
53 TT Bike Gary Jackson male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:26 00:17:08 26.746 Mph
54 TT Bike Jerome Watts male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:22:28 00:18:46 26.706 Mph
55 TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:22:34 00:17:40 26.588 Mph
56 TT Bike Rob Dulson male Vet Hainault RC 00:22:37 00:17:44 26.529 Mph
57 TT Bike John Iszatt male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:45 00:17:17 26.374 Mph
58 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:52 00:18:01 26.239 Mph
59 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:58 00:18:07 26.125 Mph
60 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:00 00:18:06 26.087 Mph
60 TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:00 00:17:04 26.087 Mph
62 TT Bike Tony Capon male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:23:04 00:16:40 26.012 Mph
63 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:08 00:18:56 25.937 Mph
64 TT Bike Mark Ready male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:12 00:17:31 25.862 Mph
64 TT Bike Ross Thomson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:12 00:18:33 25.862 Mph
66 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:14 00:17:21 25.825 Mph
67 TT Bike Andrew Merchant male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:15 00:16:48 25.806 Mph
68 TT Bike David Guy male Vet OV Cycling Club 00:23:21 00:17:42 25.696 Mph
69 TT Bike Gary Boyd male Vet Hub Velo 00:23:31 00:18:10 25.514 Mph
70 TT Bike Anthony Bye male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:33 00:18:06 25.478 Mph
71 TT Bike Graham Lawrenson male Vet Hainault RC 00:23:34 00:15:43 25.46 Mph
72 TT Bike Russell Whitford male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:43 00:16:58 25.299 Mph
72 TT Bike Chris Lodge male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:43 00:18:32 25.299 Mph
74 TT Bike Martin Webb male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:44 00:15:05 25.281 Mph
75 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:52 00:17:56 25.14 Mph
76 TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:59 00:16:26 25.017 Mph
77 TT Bike Chris Priestley male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:07 00:16:07 24.879 Mph
78 TT Bike Stephen Watson male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:24:22 00:17:46 24.624 Mph
79 TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:23 00:17:52 24.607 Mph
80 TT Bike Glen Clark male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:24 00:18:16 24.59 Mph
81 TT Bike Jennie Page female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:34 00:15:07 24.423 Mph
82 TT Bike Joanna Butcher female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:24:58 00:00:00 24.032 Mph
83 TT Bike Michael Fry male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:03 00:19:31 23.952 Mph
84 TT Bike Anthony Whale male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:25:05 00:14:29 23.92 Mph
85 TT Bike Sharon Bennett female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:13 00:16:46 23.794 Mph
86 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:44 00:18:09 23.316 Mph
87 TT Bike James Greenwood male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:45 00:17:35 23.301 Mph
88 TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:46 00:18:17 23.286 Mph
89 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:16 00:18:01 22.843 Mph
90 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:24 00:18:39 22.727 Mph
91 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:27:02 00:17:24 22.195 Mph
92 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:47 00:18:46 21.596 Mph Claim
93 TT Bike Denese Hallahan female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:46 00:20:08 20.857 Mph
94 TT Bike Norman King male Vet St Neots CC 00:29:16 00:18:04 20.501 Mph
95 TT Bike Robert Bush male Vet CC Sudbury 00:33:06 00:19:02 18.127 Mph
96 TT Bike Terry Law male Vet CC Sudbury 00:34:28 00:23:51 17.408 Mph
DNF TT Bike Brian Davies male Vet Anglia Velo DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Gray male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Elkington male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Hamish Brown male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) TT Bike Lorna Rowland female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Karen Dennett female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Laing male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Saynor male Vet PMR DNS
DNS TT Bike Sean Odonnell male Senior CC London DNS
DNS TT Bike Gemma Royles female Senior DNS
DNS TT Bike Simon Keen male Vet Crest CC DNS