Team Velovelocity (Entries close 24/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Brett Harwood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:48:11 31.131 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Stancombe male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:48:13 31.11 Mph
3 TT Bike David Veitch male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:48:29 30.938 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:48:37 30.854 Mph
5 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:04 30.571 Mph
6 TT Bike Matt O'brien male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:49:06 30.55 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Atkins male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:49:12 30.488 Mph
8 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:49:39 30.211 Mph
9 TT Bike David Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
10 TT Bike Peter Lawrence male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:50:09 29.91 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Jay male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:50:10 29.9 Mph
12 TT Bike Leon West male Vet CC Sudbury 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
13 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Chelmer CC 00:50:20 29.801 Mph
14 TT Bike Karl Willis male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:50:29 29.713 Mph
15 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:43 29.576 Mph
16 TT Bike Matt J Smith male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
17 TT Bike Kevin Baumber male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:50:47 29.537 Mph
18 TT Bike Julian Elliott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:50 29.508 Mph
19 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
20 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet Kettering CC 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
21 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
22 TT Bike Peter Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:51:34 29.089 Mph
23 TT Bike Steven Bass male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:51:38 29.051 Mph
24 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
25 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
25 TT Bike Lee Kennedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
27 TT Bike Matthew Mcclure male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark Arnold male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:51:59 28.855 Mph
29 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Senior St Ives CC 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
31 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
32 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
33 TT Bike Dave Green male Vet CC Breckland 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
34 TT Bike Rory Havis male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
35 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet CES Sport 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
36 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
37 TT Bike Christopher Wedge male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:52:25 28.617 Mph
38 TT Bike Tim Kingston male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
40 TT Bike Stuart Weatherley male Senior TPH Racing 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
42 TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
43 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
44 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
45 TT Bike David Procter male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
46 TT Bike Nic Stevenson male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
48 TT Bike James Moss male Vet North Road CC 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
49 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
50 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
51 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
52 TT Bike Tim Davies male Vet CC Luton 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
53 TT Bike Jennifer Millmore female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
54 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Senior Crest CC 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
55 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
56 TT Bike David Giffin male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
57 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
57 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
59 TT Bike Duncan Emery male Vet Twickenham CC 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
60 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
61 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
62 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
63 TT Bike Lee Garrod male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet VC Baracchi 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
65 TT Bike Philip Waring male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
66 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
66 TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
68 TT Bike Mike Padfield male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
69 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
70 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
71 TT Bike Peter Tibbitts male Vet Ford CC 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
72 TT Bike Ian Markham male Vet Chronos RT 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
73 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet Newbury RC 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
74 TT Bike Amy Pritchard female Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
75 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
76 TT Bike Denise Hurren female Vet Team Velovelocity 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
77 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
78 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
79 TT Bike Glen Knight male Vet Newbury RC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
80 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
81 TT Bike Ken Platts male Vet Cambridge CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
82 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
83 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
84 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
85 TT Bike Steve Smith male Vet Redbridge CC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
86 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
87 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
88 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:57:05 26.277 Mph
89 TT Bike Neil Empson male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
90 TT Bike Adam Bishop male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
91 TT Bike Tony May male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
92 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Team Swift 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
93 TT Bike Ritchie Parkins male Vet Diss & District CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
94 TT Bike Jim Reed male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
95 TT Bike Johnathan Lincoln male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
96 TT Bike John Iszatt male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
97 TT Bike Phil Lee male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
98 TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
99 TT Bike Peter Aldred male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
100 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
101 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
102 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
103 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
104 TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
105 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
106 TT Bike Helen Gravatt female Vet CC Ashwell 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
107 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 00:59:53 25.049 Mph
108 TT Bike Rich Crook male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
109 TT Bike David Cook male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:00 25 Mph
110 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
111 TT Bike Nigel Hodge male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
112 TT Bike Gary Boyd male Vet Hub Velo 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
113 TT Bike Jennifer Smart female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
113 TT Bike Nigel Fitzroy male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
115 TT Bike Jeremy Saynor male Vet PMR 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
116 TT Bike Abi Vyner female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
117 TT Bike Andrew Merchant male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
118 TT Bike Michelle Morley female Vet Team Swift 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
119 TT Bike Sharon Bennett female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
120 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
121 TT Bike Mathilda Dyson female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jeremy Parker male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Grazyna Monaghan female Senior ABCpure
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Norman male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Summers male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Kaye male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Vicky Gill female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Karen Dennett female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard O'rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Beaven male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Damian Monaghan male Senior ABCpure
DNS(A) TT Bike David Crisp male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike William Wallace male Vet CC London
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Virginia Mcgee female Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Simon Keen male Vet Crest CC
DNS TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Senter male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Clark male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike James Lonergan male Senior Essex Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Womack male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS TT Bike Tom Hilder male Senior trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Tony Baxter male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Matt Meek male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Capon male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet St Ives CC
DNS TT Bike Nick Morgan male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team Signum
DNS TT Bike Alister Campbell male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS TT Bike Becky Taylor female Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS TT Bike Henry Moss male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Sexton male Vet CC Breckland
DNS TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC