VTTA (60 riders)(Pref to East Anglia Vets)(Entries close 08/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:19:48 0.02 30.303 Mph
3 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:48 0.02 30.303 Mph
5 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:19:49 0.02 30.278 Mph
6 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:52 0.02 30.201 Mph
7 Fabos Young Male Vet 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
8 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
10 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:19 0.02 29.532 Mph
11 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
12 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:24 0.02 29.412 Mph
13 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:33 0.02 29.197 Mph
14 David Crisp Male Vet 00:20:46 0.02 28.892 Mph
15 Fabien Large Male Espoir 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
16 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
17 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:23 0.02 28.059 Mph
18 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:29 0.02 27.929 Mph
18 Gemma Royles Female Senior 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
20 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:31 0.02 27.885 Mph
21 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:34 0.02 27.821 Mph
21 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:34 0.02 27.821 Mph
23 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:39 0.02 27.714 Mph
24 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:43 0.02 27.629 Mph
25 David Giffin Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
26 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:21:45 0.02 27.586 Mph
27 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:46 0.02 27.565 Mph
28 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
29 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:51 0.02 27.46 Mph
29 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:51 0.02 27.46 Mph
31 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:04 0.02 27.19 Mph
32 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:07 0.02 27.129 Mph
33 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:09 0.02 27.088 Mph
34 Jed Rock Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:13 0.02 27.007 Mph
35 Oliver Handley Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
36 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:19 0.02 26.886 Mph
36 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:19 0.02 26.886 Mph
38 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
39 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:25 0.02 26.766 Mph
40 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:35 0.02 26.568 Mph
40 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:22:35 0.02 26.568 Mph
42 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:37 0.02 26.529 Mph
43 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
44 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:48 0.02 26.316 Mph
44 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:48 0.02 26.316 Mph
46 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
47 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:15 0.02 25.806 Mph
48 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:17 0.02 25.769 Mph
49 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 00:23:21 0.02 25.696 Mph
50 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:25 0.02 25.623 Mph
51 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:31 0.02 25.514 Mph
52 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 00:23:32 0.02 25.496 Mph
53 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 00:23:41 0.02 25.334 Mph
54 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:44 0.02 25.281 Mph
55 Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
56 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:53 0.02 25.122 Mph
57 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:56 0.02 25.07 Mph
58 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 00:24:02 0.02 24.965 Mph
59 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:06 0.02 24.896 Mph
60 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:22 0.02 24.624 Mph
61 Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:28 0.02 24.523 Mph
62 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
63 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 00:24:41 0.02 24.308 Mph
64 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:47 0.02 24.21 Mph
65 Frank Moore Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
66 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:25:18 0.02 23.715 Mph
67 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:24 0.02 23.622 Mph
68 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:25:29 0.02 23.545 Mph
69 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:25:58 0.02 23.107 Mph
70 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:27:48 0.02 21.583 Mph
71 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:30:02 0.02 19.978 Mph
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS(A) Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS Barry McDonald Male Vet
DNS Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill