Farnham RC 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 24-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Russell Hampton Male 19:22 30.98 Mph Claim
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:06 29.85 Mph
3 Michael Ford Male 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
4 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
5 Richard Prebble Male 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
6 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 21:03 28.503 Mph
7 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
8 Wouter Sybrandy Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
9 Peter Weir Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
9 Colin McDermott Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
11 Paul Helyer Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
12 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
13 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
14 Steve Williamson Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
14 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 21:42 27.649 Mph
16 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
17 Jan Labrooy Male Andover Wheelers 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
19 Gary Parmenter Male Andover Wheelers 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
21 Demetrius Onoufriou Male Putney Flyers 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
22 Jon Hughes Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:23 26.805 Mph
23 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:23 26.805 Mph
25 Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
26 Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
27 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
28 Ian White Male Farnham RC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
29 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
30 Mark Bixley Male Festival Road Club 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
31 Martin Beale Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
32 Stuart Stow Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
33 Dave Warne Male 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
33 Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
35 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
36 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
37 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
38 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:18 25.75 Mph
39 Den Tapping Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
40 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
41 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
42 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
43 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
44 Alan Emmott Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
45 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 23:54 25.104 Mph
46 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
47 Michael Gowan Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
48 Michael Sanders Male Dulwich Paragon CC 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
49 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
50 Jorj James Male Vet 24:28 24.523 Mph
51 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
52 Matthew Butler Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
53 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
54 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
55 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
56 Mike Zuill Male Reading CC 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
57 John Froud Male Vet 25:47 23.27 Mph
58 John Beaven Male Vet 25:50 23.225 Mph
59 Chris Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
60 Leslie Morris Male 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
61 Neil Ferrelly Male 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
62 Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
63 Richard Bennett Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 26:49 22.374 Mph
64 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
65 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:28 21.844 Mph Claim
66 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
67 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
68 David Whitmore Male Hampshire Road Club 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
69 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
70 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
71 Phil Morris Male Hampshire Road Club 30:56 19.396 Mph Claim
72 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:58 19.375 Mph
73 John Stepney Male Antelope Racing Team 32:10 18.652 Mph Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Simon Kidd Male Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Brian Moon Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Bernard Charlick Male Claim
DNS Jamie Francis Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male Claim
DNS Matthew Wakeford Male Arctic Aircon RT Claim
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Paul Perry Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Keith Webster Male Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Sam Clarke Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Nigel Croxford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Nick O'Hara Male New Forest CC Claim
DNS David Barclay Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male Claim
DNS Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Joshua Haasz Male Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Nigel Ford Male Hargroves Cycles CC Claim
DNS Will Bamber Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Jon Asbridge Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear