Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E21/25A
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Colin Ward male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:52:31 28.562 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Smith male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
3 TT Bike Timothy Chilvers male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Turton male Vet Hornchurch CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
5 TT Bike Neil Hughes male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
6 TT Bike Gavin Lewis male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
7 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
8 TT Bike John Bradbury male Vet CC Sudbury 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
9 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
10 TT Bike Chris Hartley male Vet Ford CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Turnock male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
12 TT Bike Tim Hurst male Senior Burnham Cycling Club (BCC) 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Saunders male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
14 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
15 TT Bike Gregory Smith male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
16 TT Bike Giles Askham male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
17 TT Bike Adrian Tovey male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
18 TT Bike David Carey male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Neatham male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Lloyd male Vet 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
21 TT Bike Tony Summers male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
22 TT Bike Daniel Lord male Senior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul Wyatt male Vet Glendene CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
24 TT Bike Daniel Salmon male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
25 TT Bike Bryan Long male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
26 TT Bike Dan Foster male Vet 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Ruffy male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
28 TT Bike Nicholas Knight male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
29 TT Bike Peter Tibbitts male Vet Ford CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
30 TT Bike Christopher Hudson male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
31 TT Bike Steve Norris male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
32 TT Bike Keith Dalton male Vet Ford CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
33 TT Bike Matthew Lord male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
33 TT Bike Christopher Hamblion male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
35 TT Bike Richard Parrotte male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
36 TT Bike Adrian Manley male Vet 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
37 TT Bike Gareth Davies male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
38 TT Bike Deborah Coyle female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
39 TT Bike Gillian Leech female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
40 TT Bike Phil Harper male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
40 TT Bike Matt Holden male Vet Hornchurch CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
42 TT Bike James Lonergan male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
43 TT Bike Jim Reed male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
44 TT Bike Kelvin Fleuty male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
45 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
46 TT Bike David Martin male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
47 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Ford CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
48 TT Bike Dan Carter male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Dewberry male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul Gribbon male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
51 TT Bike Harry Moore male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
52 TT Bike Steven Little male Vet VC Revolution 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
53 TT Bike Colin Doe male Vet Ford CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
54 TT Bike Lisa Hurrell female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
54 TT Bike Ian Damant male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
56 TT Bike David Dodsworth male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:12:02 20.824 Mph
57 TT Bike Steven Bass male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:12:13 20.771 Mph
58 TT Bike Jan Harvey female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
59 TT Bike David Fenn male Vet CC Sudbury 1:17:13 19.426 Mph
60 TT Bike Rebecca Hammond female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph
61 TT Bike Richard Pimlott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph
62 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:21:37 18.379 Mph
63 TT Bike Malcolm Strickland male Vet Thornton Road Club 1:24:42 17.71 Mph
64 TT Bike Kerry Marsh female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:30:55 16.499 Mph
65 TT Bike Caroline Wyke female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:17 16.432 Mph
66 TT Bike Colin White male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:48:55 13.772 Mph
DNS TT Bike Gary Boyd male Vet Hub Velo
DNS TT Bike Timothy Torrie male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Greenwood male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS TT Bike Russell Hampton male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS TT Bike Geoff Bores male Vet Ford CC
DNS TT Bike John Bonnyhood male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS TT Bike Chris Thomas male Vet East London Velo
DNS TT Bike James Bromley male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Jack Mills male Senior Maldon & District CC