Lea valley CC (Entries close 23/04/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Perkins Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:41 32.114 Mph 150
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 18:43 32.057 Mph 147.692
3 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 18:54 31.746 Mph 145.385
4 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 19:03 31.496 Mph 143.077
5 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:16 31.142 Mph 140.769
6 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:18 31.088 Mph 138.462
7 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:19 31.061 Mph 136.154
8 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:30 30.769 Mph 133.846
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:34 30.664 Mph 131.538
10 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 19:51 30.227 Mph 129.231
11 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 19:55 30.125 Mph 126.923
12 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 19:56 30.1 Mph 124.615
13 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:59 30.025 Mph 122.308
13 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:59 30.025 Mph 122.308
15 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 117.692
16 Jack Levick Male Espoir Rose Race Team 20:12 29.703 Mph 115.385
17 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 20:13 29.678 Mph 113.077
18 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:14 29.654 Mph 110.769
19 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:17 29.581 Mph 108.462
20 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 20:25 29.388 Mph 106.154
21 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:27 29.34 Mph 103.846
22 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:30 29.268 Mph 101.538
22 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 20:30 29.268 Mph 101.538
24 Matthew Mcclure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 20:32 29.221 Mph 96.923
24 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:32 29.221 Mph 96.923
26 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 92.308
27 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:36 29.126 Mph 90
28 Edd Charlton-weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:41 29.009 Mph 87.692
29 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:43 28.962 Mph 85.385
30 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:47 28.869 Mph 83.077
31 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:52 28.754 Mph 80.769
31 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:52 28.754 Mph 80.769
33 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:11 28.324 Mph 76.154
34 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 21:12 28.302 Mph 73.846
35 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 21:14 28.257 Mph 71.538
36 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 69.231
37 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:19 28.147 Mph 66.923
38 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:21 28.103 Mph 64.615
38 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:21 28.103 Mph 64.615
40 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 60
41 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 21:35 27.799 Mph 57.692
42 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Team PB Performance 21:46 27.565 Mph 55.385
43 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:48 27.523 Mph 53.077
44 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 21:50 27.481 Mph 50.769
45 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:52 27.439 Mph 48.462
45 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 48.462
47 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph 43.846
48 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 41.538
49 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:12 27.027 Mph 39.231
50 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 36.923
51 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 34.615
52 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 32.308
53 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:43 26.412 Mph 30
54 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:45 26.374 Mph 27.692
55 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 25.385
56 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:51 26.258 Mph 23.077
57 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:08 25.937 Mph 20.769
58 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:14 25.825 Mph 18.462
59 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:24 25.641 Mph 16.154
60 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:32 25.496 Mph 13.846
61 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:48 25.21 Mph 11.538 Claim
62 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:00 25 Mph 9.231
63 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:01 24.983 Mph 6.923
64 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 4.615
65 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 24:27 24.54 Mph 2.308
DNF Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNF John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNF Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNF Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNF Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 0
DNF David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS(A) Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS(A) Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS(A) Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 0
DNS(A) Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS(A) Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS(A) Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS(A) Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS(A) B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 0
DNS(A) Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 0
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub 0
DNS David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 0
DNS Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0