Lea valley CC (Entries close 23/04/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Perkins Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:41 32.114 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 18:43 32.057 Mph
3 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 18:54 31.746 Mph
4 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 19:03 31.496 Mph
5 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:16 31.142 Mph
6 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:18 31.088 Mph
7 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:19 31.061 Mph
8 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:30 30.769 Mph
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:34 30.664 Mph
10 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 19:51 30.227 Mph
11 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 19:55 30.125 Mph
12 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 19:56 30.1 Mph
13 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:59 30.025 Mph
13 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
15 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
16 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:12 29.703 Mph
17 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 20:13 29.678 Mph
18 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
19 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
20 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
21 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:27 29.34 Mph
22 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:30 29.268 Mph
22 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 20:30 29.268 Mph
24 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 20:32 29.221 Mph
24 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:32 29.221 Mph
26 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
27 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:36 29.126 Mph
28 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:41 29.009 Mph
29 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:43 28.962 Mph
30 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:47 28.869 Mph
31 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:52 28.754 Mph
31 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
33 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:11 28.324 Mph
34 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 21:12 28.302 Mph
35 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 21:14 28.257 Mph
36 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
37 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
38 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
38 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:21 28.103 Mph
40 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
41 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:35 27.799 Mph
42 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:46 27.565 Mph
43 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:48 27.523 Mph
44 Andy Sharman Male Vet 21:50 27.481 Mph
45 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:52 27.439 Mph
45 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
47 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph
48 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
49 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:12 27.027 Mph
50 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
51 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
52 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
53 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:43 26.412 Mph
54 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:45 26.374 Mph
55 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
56 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:51 26.258 Mph
57 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:08 25.937 Mph
58 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
59 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
60 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:32 25.496 Mph
61 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:48 25.21 Mph Claim
62 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:00 25 Mph
63 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:01 24.983 Mph
64 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
65 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 24:27 24.54 Mph
DNF Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNF John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNF Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNF Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNF Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNF David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) David Crisp Male Vet
DNS(A) Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC
DNS(A) Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS(A) Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS(A) Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Claim
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club
DNS(A) Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub
DNS David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling