Hainault RC (Hilly)(SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: E14/28
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:05:25 28.496 Mph
2 Rhys Howells Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:06:11 28.166 Mph
3 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 1:09:35 26.79 Mph
4 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:10:01 26.624 Mph
5 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:10:17 26.523 Mph
6 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 1:10:56 26.28 Mph
7 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:11:24 26.108 Mph
8 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:11:33 26.053 Mph
9 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:12:26 25.736 Mph
10 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:24 24.723 Mph
11 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:39 24.641 Mph
12 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 1:16:22 24.41 Mph
13 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 1:16:44 24.293 Mph
14 Paul Vriend Male Senior Onyx RT 1:17:16 24.126 Mph
15 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 1:17:29 24.058 Mph
16 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:17:54 23.93 Mph
17 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:17:56 23.919 Mph
18 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:19:46 23.37 Mph
19 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:19:56 23.321 Mph
20 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:20:05 23.277 Mph
21 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:22:06 22.705 Mph
22 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:22:35 22.573 Mph
23 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:22:52 22.495 Mph
24 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:23:13 22.401 Mph
25 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:23:37 22.294 Mph
26 Michael Parsons Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:23:40 22.28 Mph
27 Michael Rolfe Male Vet East London Velo 1:23:59 22.196 Mph
28 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:26:06 21.651 Mph
29 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:26:15 21.613 Mph
30 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:26:16 21.609 Mph
31 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:26:47 21.48 Mph
32 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 1:26:53 21.455 Mph
33 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:26:57 21.439 Mph
34 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:27:19 21.349 Mph
35 Jamie Maidment Male Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:28:07 21.155 Mph
36 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:28:43 21.012 Mph
37 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:29:00 20.945 Mph
38 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Crest CC 1:30:24 20.621 Mph
39 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:30:37 20.571 Mph
40 Stephen Britz Male Senior Hainault RC 1:30:41 20.556 Mph
41 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:30:53 20.511 Mph
42 David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:31:41 20.332 Mph
43 Laurence Bellamy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:32:53 20.069 Mph
44 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:34:12 19.789 Mph
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:35:26 19.533 Mph
46 Frank McGowan Male Vet Hainault RC 1:38:50 18.861 Mph
47 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:39:13 18.788 Mph
48 Ian Watson Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:40:06 18.623 Mph
49 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:41:30 18.366 Mph
50 Karen Cole Female Vet 1:44:52 17.776 Mph
51 Peter Exton Male Vet 1:45:20 17.697 Mph
52 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:45:42 17.636 Mph
53 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:47:52 17.282 Mph
54 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:48:34 17.17 Mph
55 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:55:07 16.193 Mph
56 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:55:08 16.191 Mph
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNF Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNF Felix Barker Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNF Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC
DNF Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNF Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC
DNF Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Simon Mac Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNF Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNF Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Ameer Ahmad Male Senior Brothers On Bikes
DNS Colum Sharkey Male Vet
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing
DNS Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS James Hill Male Vet Forest Side Riders
DNS Graham Galvin Male Vet East London Velo
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Tom Elwood Male Senior Team LDN
DNS Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Adam Lowe Male Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Claim
DNS Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Ahmed Mangera Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Fazl Buchari Male Senior Brothers On Bikes
DNS Gary Foster Male Vet
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Ciaran Hutchinson Male Senior Finsbury Park CC
DNS John Smith Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Steven Parrott Male Senior
DNS Vincent Christan Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Graham Brant Male Vet Ciclos Uno
DNS Wolfgang Emmerich Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS Ian Philp Male Vet
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael