Manchester & District TTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Dec-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: VOID J4/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Dec-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:06 29.851 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:19 26.886 Mph
3 Matthew Finegan Male Espoir Cycle Sport Pendle 23:10 25.899 Mph
3 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
5 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:19 25.733 Mph
7 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:36 25.424 Mph
8 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:48 25.21 Mph
9 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 23:59 25.017 Mph
10 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 24:01 24.983 Mph
11 Syd Brown Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:02 24.965 Mph
12 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
13 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
14 Chris Spencer Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph
15 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 24:59 24.016 Mph
16 Kim Baptista Female Espoir CLAN - Central Lancs Running & Triathlon Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
17 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 25:44 23.316 Mph
18 David Watkins Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 26:00 23.077 Mph
19 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 26:17 22.828 Mph
20 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:35 22.571 Mph
21 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 26:59 22.236 Mph
22 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 27:00 22.222 Mph
23 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 27:01 22.208 Mph
24 Angela Hunter Female Vet Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
24 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 27:27 21.858 Mph
26 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 27:37 21.726 Mph
27 Mark Booth Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph
28 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 28:12 21.277 Mph
29 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:13 21.264 Mph
30 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 28:29 21.065 Mph
31 Gareth Croft Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 28:37 20.967 Mph
32 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 28:59 20.702 Mph
33 Jack Fearon Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 29:11 20.56 Mph
34 Janet Hatton Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 30:06 19.934 Mph
35 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 30:11 19.879 Mph
36 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 30:12 19.868 Mph
37 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 31:07 19.282 Mph
38 Kirsten Osborn Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 31:13 19.22 Mph
39 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 31:33 19.017 Mph Claim
40 Adam Smith Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 34:07 17.587 Mph
41 Reuben Withington Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 34:46 17.258 Mph
42 Jenny Castle Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 36:13 16.567 Mph
43 Clare Withington Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 36:23 16.491 Mph
44 Rose Platt Female Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 36:24 16.484 Mph
45 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 37:01 16.209 Mph
46 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 37:10 16.143 Mph
DNF Carl Farrow Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Mark Williams Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS Daniel Holford Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim
DNS Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Adrian Jones Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Mathew Rowlands Male Senior Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
DNS Paul Bigger Male Junior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Thomas Jackson Male Senior Ashley Touring CC