Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: j9/13
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 08:33.7 0 Mph 150
2 Liam Holohan Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 08:54.2 0 Mph 146.512
3 Chris Mann Male Junior Velotik Racing Team 09:03.8 0 Mph 143.023
4 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 09:04.5 0 Mph 139.535
5 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 09:05.1 0 Mph 136.047
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 09:13.8 0 Mph 132.558
7 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 09:16.9 0 Mph 129.07
8 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 09:17.5 0 Mph 125.581
9 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 09:24.6 0 Mph 122.093
10 Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 09:35.6 0 Mph 118.605
11 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 09:39.7 0 Mph 115.116
12 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Ilkeston Cycle Club 09:42.6 0 Mph 111.628
13 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:43.3 0 Mph 108.14
14 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 10:04.9 0 Mph 104.651
15 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 10:05.0 0 Mph 101.163
16 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 10:08.3 0 Mph 97.674
17 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 10:12.7 0 Mph 94.186
18 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 10:13.6 0 Mph 90.698
19 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 10:15.4 0 Mph 87.209
20 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:15.7 0 Mph 83.721
21 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 10:17.0 0 Mph 80.233
22 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 10:31.0 0 Mph 76.744
23 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 10:36.6 0 Mph 73.256
24 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 10:52.8 0 Mph 69.767
25 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 10:55.3 0 Mph 66.279
26 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 11:03.2 0 Mph 62.791
27 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Equipe UK 11:08.0 0 Mph 59.302
28 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 11:11.1 0 Mph 55.814
29 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 11:25.5 0 Mph 52.326
30 Iona Sewell Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 11:39.1 0 Mph 48.837
31 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 11:39.3 0 Mph 45.349
32 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 11:43.9 0 Mph 41.86
33 Robert Tracey Male Senior 3C Test Team 11:48.2 0 Mph 38.372
34 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 11:48.9 0 Mph 34.884
35 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 11:53.6 0 Mph 31.395
36 Sophie Yarwood Female Senior Team Glow 11:57.2 0 Mph 27.907
37 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 12:12.2 0 Mph 24.419
38 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 12:15.7 0 Mph 20.93
39 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 12:43.7 0 Mph 17.442
40 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 12:48.1 0 Mph 13.953
41 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 17:31.9 0 Mph 10.465
42 Margaret Mcnelis Female Vet North Wirral Velo 17:41.6 0 Mph 6.977
43 Elizabeth Jessop Female Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 18:30.6 0 Mph 3.488
DNF Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Wrexham RC 00:00.0 0
DNF Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Robert Elstone Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Lucy Lee Female Velo Club Melyd 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Lee Barber Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:00.0 0
DNS Anna Brittain Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Raynard Male Espoir Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:00.0 0