Manchester Wheelers (Closing Date 31/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 20.5 Miles
  • Course: J8/25
  • Closing Date: 31-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:14 23.548 Mph
2 Saymon Mussie Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 53:44 22.891 Mph
3 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 54:15 22.673 Mph
4 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 54:53 22.411 Mph
5 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:55 21.997 Mph
6 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 56:06 21.925 Mph
7 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 56:14 21.873 Mph
8 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 57:08 21.529 Mph
9 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 57:30 21.391 Mph
10 Josh Dickson Male Senior Chorlton Velo 57:41 21.323 Mph
11 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 57:57 21.225 Mph
12 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 58:09 21.152 Mph
13 Lachlan Hacker Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 58:22 21.074 Mph
14 Jamie Heeds Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:47 20.924 Mph
15 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 59:02 20.836 Mph
16 Simon Holden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:20 20.73 Mph
17 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:00:09 20.449 Mph
18 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:15 20.415 Mph
19 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 1:00:50 20.219 Mph
20 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:11 20.103 Mph
21 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:01:12 20.098 Mph
22 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:32 19.989 Mph
23 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:10 19.786 Mph
24 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:04:02 19.209 Mph
25 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:04:09 19.174 Mph
26 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:15 18.851 Mph
27 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 1:05:43 18.717 Mph
28 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:53 18.669 Mph
29 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:07:38 18.186 Mph
30 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 1:08:19 18.004 Mph
31 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:59 17.576 Mph
32 Karolina Kucharek Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:13 17.032 Mph
33 Carl Telford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:12:38 16.934 Mph
34 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:13:11 16.807 Mph
35 Mark Booth Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:14:58 16.407 Mph
DNS(A) Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing
DNS(A) Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS David Curtis Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Tom Pickering Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles