Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 2 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:16 28.213 Mph
3 Matt Nowell Male Senior 21:28 27.95 Mph
4 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 21:45 27.586 Mph
5 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 22:04 27.19 Mph
6 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 22:09 27.088 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
9 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 22:30 26.667 Mph
9 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
11 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:35 26.568 Mph
12 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:39 26.49 Mph
14 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
15 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
17 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 22:46 26.354 Mph
18 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
18 Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
18 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:00 26.087 Mph
21 Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:15 25.806 Mph
22 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:19 25.733 Mph
26 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
27 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
28 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
29 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 24:02 24.965 Mph
30 David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
31 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
32 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph
33 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
34 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
35 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
36 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
37 Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
38 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
39 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 24:34 24.423 Mph
39 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
41 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 24:35 24.407 Mph
42 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
43 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph
43 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph
43 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:42 24.291 Mph
46 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 24:46 24.226 Mph
47 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:51 24.145 Mph
48 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph
49 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
50 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph
51 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cambridge University CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
52 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:07 23.889 Mph
53 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
54 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 25:12 23.81 Mph
55 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph
56 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 25:24 23.622 Mph
57 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
58 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
59 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
60 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
61 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:02 23.047 Mph
62 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 26:04 23.018 Mph
63 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
64 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
65 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:29 22.656 Mph
66 Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 26:31 22.627 Mph
66 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
68 Louise Burnie Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 26:36 22.556 Mph
69 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
70 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 27:02 22.195 Mph
71 Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Pro Vision RC 27:11 22.072 Mph
72 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
73 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:25 21.884 Mph
74 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph
75 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 27:30 21.818 Mph
75 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 27:30 21.818 Mph
77 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
78 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
79 Andrew Dow Male Vet Chorlton Velo 27:50 21.557 Mph
79 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 27:50 21.557 Mph
81 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 27:59 21.441 Mph
82 Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
83 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 28:32 21.028 Mph
84 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
85 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 28:39 20.942 Mph
86 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 28:46 20.857 Mph
87 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 28:54 20.761 Mph
88 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 29:18 20.478 Mph
89 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 29:34 20.293 Mph
90 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 29:36 20.27 Mph
91 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:27 19.704 Mph
92 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 33:56 17.682 Mph
93 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 34:04 17.613 Mph
DNF Rhys Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNF Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNF Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS(A) Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Alicia Love Female Senior
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Chris Rix Male Senior Salford Cycling Club