Manchester & DIstrict TTA (Cheques to M&DTTA)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:43 28.962 Mph
2 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
3 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph
4 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
5 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
6 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
7 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:42 25.316 Mph
8 Alistair Fisher Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
9 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 23:53 25.122 Mph
10 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
11 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 24:04 24.931 Mph
12 Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
13 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
14 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph
14 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
16 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 24:52 24.129 Mph
16 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph
18 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph
19 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 25:03 23.952 Mph
20 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
20 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:05 23.92 Mph
22 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 25:17 23.731 Mph
23 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:30 23.529 Mph
23 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
25 Mike Irvine Male Vet Withington Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
26 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
27 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
28 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
29 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
30 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 26:27 22.684 Mph
31 Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Pro Vision RC 26:36 22.556 Mph
32 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 26:40 22.5 Mph
33 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
34 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:48 22.388 Mph
35 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 27:05 22.154 Mph
36 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
37 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
38 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 29:09 20.583 Mph
39 John Kirkham Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 31:38 18.967 Mph
40 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 43:18 13.857 Mph
DNS(A) Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Robert Heathcote Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Chris Lawson Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Peoples Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC
DNS Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team