AeroCoach (Men)(Aerocoach Road Bike Champs) (Road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K34/10D
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 20:15 29.63 Mph
2 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 21:43 27.629 Mph
3 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:47 27.544 Mph
4 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior 22:07 27.129 Mph
5 B Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 22:12 27.027 Mph
6 Edward Rees Male Senior Ely Race Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
7 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 22:16 26.946 Mph
9 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:29 26.686 Mph
10 Michael Davis Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 22:59 26.106 Mph
11 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:13 25.843 Mph
12 James Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 23:17 25.769 Mph
13 Leon Field Male Vet CC Giro 23:31 25.514 Mph
14 Jonny Bryan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
15 Paul Astin Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
16 Daniel West Male Vet Bristol Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
17 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
18 Neil Wilkes Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 24:53 24.113 Mph
19 Jamie Brookes Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
19 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 25:03 23.952 Mph
21 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 25:15 23.762 Mph
22 Will Gray Male Espoir Solihull CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
23 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
24 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 25:57 23.121 Mph
25 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
26 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Senior AeroCoach 26:01 23.062 Mph
27 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
28 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 26:42 22.472 Mph
29 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:53 22.319 Mph
30 Paul Lowe Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 27:26 21.871 Mph
31 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:33 21.779 Mph
32 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 27:48 21.583 Mph
33 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
34 Richard Horswill Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 28:35 20.991 Mph
35 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:51 20.797 Mph
36 George Barker Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 29:06 20.619 Mph
37 Stephen Foster Male Vet CC Giro 29:28 20.362 Mph
38 Simon O'Shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:56 20.045 Mph
39 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 29:57 20.033 Mph
40 Martin Shepherd Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 29:59 20.011 Mph
41 Neil Griffiths Male Vet Phoenix Velo 30:09 19.9 Mph
42 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 30:55 19.407 Mph Claim
43 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 32:51 18.265 Mph
44 Chris Jones Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 33:16 18.036 Mph
45 Graham Hewson Male Vet Estrella Bikes 44:24 13.514 Mph
DNS(A) George Galbraith Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy
DNS(A) David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting
DNS(A) Francis Cade Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) David Kiernan Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) David Lloyd Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS Tom White Male Senior Bromsgrove Olympique CC
DNS Freddy Shields Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS Steven Lane Male Senior Bromsgrove Olympique CC
DNS Samuel Woodfield Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC