Hinckley CRC (4up TTT) (charity event)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: k41/25
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:32 30.283 Mph
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:32 30.283 Mph
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:32 30.283 Mph
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:32 30.283 Mph
2 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 50:38 29.625 Mph
2 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub 50:38 29.625 Mph
2 Thomas Davis Male Senior Race Hub 50:38 29.625 Mph
2 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 50:38 29.625 Mph
3 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:28 29.145 Mph
3 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:28 29.145 Mph
3 James Corlett Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:28 29.145 Mph
3 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:28 29.145 Mph
4 Richard Shimmell Male Vet CC Giro 51:57 28.874 Mph
4 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 51:57 28.874 Mph
4 Keith Reynolds Male Vet Solihull CC 51:57 28.874 Mph
4 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 51:57 28.874 Mph
5 Matt King Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
5 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
5 Luke Frost Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
5 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
6 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 52:56 28.338 Mph
6 Jeremy Pile Male Vet Team Echelon 52:56 28.338 Mph
6 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 52:56 28.338 Mph
6 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 52:56 28.338 Mph
7 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 54:43 27.414 Mph
7 Carl Shaw Male Senior Race Hub 54:43 27.414 Mph
7 Alan Nicolson Male Vet Race Hub 54:43 27.414 Mph
7 Stephen Jelly Male Senior Race Hub 54:43 27.414 Mph
8 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
8 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:10 27.19 Mph
8 Bret Wilks Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:10 27.19 Mph
8 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:10 27.19 Mph
9 Antony Ryder Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:07 26.73 Mph
9 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:07 26.73 Mph
9 Samuel Hillen Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:07 26.73 Mph
9 John Spanner Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:07 26.73 Mph
10 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
10 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
10 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
10 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
11 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
11 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
11 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
11 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
12 Tim Draycott Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
12 Michael Shaw Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
12 Anthony John Gill Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
12 Paul Shaw Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
13 Simon Gilby Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
13 Simon Galley Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
13 Ben Hartopp Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
13 Lucinda Springett Female Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
14 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
14 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
14 Parris Williams Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
14 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
15 Craig Cooper Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
15 Nick Knighton Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
15 David Hartley Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
15 Adam Townsend Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
16 David Turner Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
16 Ryan Cattell Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
16 Andy Melvin Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
16 Gary Quittenton Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
17 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
17 Ian Kitchen Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
17 James Robinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
17 Matt Hill Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
18 Matthew Owen Male Senior Ashbourne Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
18 Chris Peach Male Senior Ashbourne Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
18 Robin Walters Male Vet Ashbourne Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
18 Michael Thompson Male Senior Ashbourne Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
19 Gary Tudbury Male Vet Race Hub 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
19 Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
19 Tom Amos Male Senior Race Hub 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
19 Chris Melton Male Vet Race Hub 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
20 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
20 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
20 Victoria Kozlowski Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
20 Lindsay Garratt Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
21 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
21 Bethanie Dennis Female Senior 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
21 Catherine Hughes Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
21 Lisa Shuttlewood Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
22 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
22 Victoria Mee Female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
22 Sam Toon Female Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
22 Lucy Cutler Female Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
23 Andy Reece Male Vet Team Pie (Coventry) 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
23 Andrew Marsh Male Vet Team Pie (Coventry) 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
23 Charlie Cunningham Male Vet Team Pie (Coventry) 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
23 Robert Richardson Male Vet Team Pie (Coventry) 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
24 Eleanor Mather Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
24 Emma Hill Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
24 Alison Briance Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
24 Heather Malone Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
25 Chantelle Andrews Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
25 Smudge Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
25 Caroline Lawson Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
25 Kristen Robinson Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
26 Hattie Sibbick Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
26 Stuart Liggins Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
26 Craig Bryan Male Senior Coventry Triathletes 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
26 Alex Williamson Male Senior Coventry Triathletes 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
27 Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona 1:18:17 19.161 Mph
27 Beverley Noble Female Vet Velo Karbona 1:18:17 19.161 Mph
27 Katie Thornley Female Senior Burntwood Triathlon Club 1:18:17 19.161 Mph
27 Kate Mccaffrey Female Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:18:17 19.161 Mph
28 Gabriela Mackinnon Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 1:20:07 18.723 Mph
28 Sarah Berrisford Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 1:20:07 18.723 Mph
28 Catherine Darragh Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 1:20:07 18.723 Mph
28 Natalie Murphy Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 1:20:07 18.723 Mph