Sigma Sports Classic Series (2 of 6)(Beacon RCC)(Women & Veterans)(entries close 19/03/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 37 Miles
  • Course: K22/37
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:34:51 23.405 Mph
2 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:41:10 21.944 Mph
3 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:43:11 21.515 Mph
4 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 1:43:17 21.494 Mph
5 Simon Smith Male Vet 1:44:16 21.292 Mph
6 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:46:06 20.924 Mph
7 Simon Ward Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:46:45 20.796 Mph
8 Stephen Minton Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:46:55 20.764 Mph
9 Phil Whiteley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:47:19 20.686 Mph
10 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:47:41 20.616 Mph
11 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 1:48:19 20.495 Mph
12 Kelly Murphy Female Senior Storey Racing 1:48:21 20.489 Mph
13 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:49:12 20.33 Mph
14 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:49:35 20.259 Mph
15 Simon Newlyn Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:50:39 20.063 Mph
16 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 1:50:53 20.021 Mph
17 Ryan Ballard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:51:20 19.94 Mph
18 Richard Allcock Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:51:45 19.866 Mph
19 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 1:52:20 19.763 Mph
20 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:52:27 19.742 Mph
21 Gary Walters Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:52:44 19.692 Mph
22 Paul Chubb Male Vet Epic R C 1:52:48 19.681 Mph
23 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:53:32 19.554 Mph
24 Christopher Davies Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:54:48 19.338 Mph
25 Andrew Evans Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:56:09 19.113 Mph
26 Christopher Edwards Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:56:15 19.097 Mph
27 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:56:42 19.023 Mph
28 Denise Burrows Female Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 1:59:43 18.544 Mph
29 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:00:00 18.5 Mph
30 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:00:44 18.388 Mph
31 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 2:00:52 18.367 Mph
32 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 2:02:10 18.172 Mph
33 Nicholas Vipond Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:02:36 18.108 Mph
34 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:02:56 18.059 Mph
35 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:05:59 17.621 Mph
36 Tim Spencer Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 2:06:25 17.561 Mph
37 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:08:33 17.27 Mph
38 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 2:09:29 17.145 Mph
39 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:11:07 16.931 Mph
40 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:12:39 16.736 Mph
41 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 2:13:08 16.675 Mph
42 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:14:34 16.497 Mph
43 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 2:17:14 16.177 Mph
44 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 2:20:30 15.801 Mph
45 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:34:06 14.406 Mph
46 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 2:44:08 13.526 Mph
DNF Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNF Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Richard Leslie Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT
DNS Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Claire Hughes Female Vet Solihull CC